Of course, I doubt that the pseudo-investigation carried out in Tskhinvali is close to reality, - Sozar Subari, Minister of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation
State Security Service official speaks of need to carry out in-depth and transparent investigation of Tatunashvili case
The most important thing today is that the body is transferred and it will be returned to the family, - Kakhaber Kemoklidze, Deputy Head of Information-Analytical Department
18:25 21-03-2018
The “National Movement” opposition party has not participated in the voting on the resolution related to Tatunashvili case. Ronam Gotsiridze, chairman of the fraction, explains that the party
17:39 21-03-2018
The Parliament has adopted a very important document, making the most important accents and messages on the responsibility of the Russian Federation for the ongoing developments
12:49 21-03-2018
Roman Gotsiridze, one of the leaders of the “National Movement” opposition party, welcomes the parliament’s resolution on Otkhozoria-Tatunashvili case but says that they have some
Son kills his mother with axe
A son killed his 91-year-old mother in Telavi municipality of Kakheti region, Eastern Georgia. Neighbors told InterPressNews that the 91-year-old woman was axed to death by her
Akhalgori governor says Tatunashvili’s body has injuries
Akhalgori governor Nugzar Tinikashvili says the body of Archil Tatunashvili has some injuries. Tinikashvili told InterPressNews on March 21 that Tatunashvili has injuries on his hands
Parliament to mull over resolution on “deprivation of life” of Archil Tatunashvili
The parliament of Georgia will discuss the resolution on “Otkhozoria-Tatunashvili” list, which condemns the facts of human rights violation in Georgia’s occupied regions of Abkhazia
Archil Tatunashvili's body transferred to Georgian authorities
The de facto government has handed over Archil Tatunashvili's body to the Georgian side. The International Committee of the Red Cross was directly involved in the transfer