The role of the United Nations (UN) in the peaceful conflict resolution, peace initiative of the Government of Georgia (GOG) and current situation witnessed at the occupied territories of Georgia were discussed
CNN's media consultant visits PalitraNews TV
Rusmir Nefic, CNN media consultant, CNN's exclusive partner in Serbia, Croatia and Bosnia and founder of CNN affiliate N1, is visiting PalitraNews TV. The visit aims to carry out some changes in the TV company and promote its development.
14:48 25-09-2018
Multiplex is implementing several projects in Georgia. Among these project the group implements, is the logistic group “Multiplex Petrolia Logistics Solutions”.
11:18 25-09-2018
The Millennium Challenge Corporation calls its cooperation with the Government of Georgia excellent and welcomes the successful implementation of the second Compact,
11:07 25-09-2018
A 20-year-old girl was hit by a train in Tbilisi. As InterPressNews was told by eyewitnesses, the girl died instantly.
Health Ministry official charged with abuse of power
Gia Tvalavadze, head of the State Regulation Agency for Medical Activities of the Ministry of Health of Georgia, has been charged with abuse of power, - the State Security Service of Georgia told InterPressNews.
Kobakhidze - Our opponents pre-election campaign is built on cheap black PR, misinformation, personal insult and provocation
Our electoral opponents are conducting a campaign that is built on cheap black PR, misinformation, personal insult and provocation, - Irakli Kobakhidze, executive secretary of the ruling "Georgian Dream " party, said at the briefing held at the party office on Monday.