We strongly desire to widen the circles of agency’s partners and subscriber. It’s a great honor to cooperate with you. The news agency InterPressNews has been the leading agency over the past 13 years of its work history. InterPressNews, guided by the practice and norms established in international journalism, spreads comprehensive, objective, exclusive information and photo material; prepares daily digests of Georgian press material.
Every IPN subscriber is able to get complete information in Georgian, Russian and English languages (online content) about all processes taking place in Georgia.
Qualified journalists working in Georgia and abroad maintain the online content by compiling information from their own sources 24 hours a day reporting all significant events.
Our journalists receive many different types of international training to increase their qualification.
They periodically take part in competitions and they all have earned certificates, awards and diplomas.
Press conferences, presentations and thematic discussions are also organized by the agency.
The agency has a social research team staffed with highly qualified personnel, who will conduct social phone surveys in accordance with topics of public interest. IPN offers three types of service:
1. Information Service – News, announcements, one language edition (Georgian, Russian or English)
2. Information Support:
- News, announcements, one language edition (Georgian, Russian or English)
- Preparing announcements and spread by the agency for other media sources
- Covering the events held by you (actions, press conferences, presentations, conferences etc.) (preparing news by the agency)
- Photo shooting of the event
- Preparing interviews on significant topics that interest you and publishing them.
3. Special Service
- Covering events that are important to you (presentations, events, press conferences, conferences, photo exhibitions etc.)
- Event photography
- Inviting media sources to events planned by you.
- Preparing press release and photo material relevant to the event and spread for media sources.
- Organize media relations (publish specific information at special discount prices I other media sources)
- Social survey (2 phone surveys annually)
We are categorically against polishing information that is biased, tendentious, and contains interests of various political powers and individuals. We financially depend on the realization of news bulletins. The above mentioned factors determine the popularity of the agency, the leadership preserved for years and the increasing rating.
Terms of use of materials published on our web page
Publications posted on the web page of InterPressNews are the intellectual property of InterPressNews and protected by law.
Using materials for private use is free of charge.
Using (Print) publicans in all kinds of information sources in printing or internet media is regulated only on the basis of written consent (agreement). In case of TV and radio media outlets, it’s necessary to indicate the source (news agency InterPressNews).
Using publication of InterPressNews in printed or internet news sources without written consent, also using the publication by T V or radio news bulletins without indicating the source is allowed only by paying the price of the publication.
The price of one publication is 100 USD equivalent to national currency.
To get additional information, please contact us at the following address: 49 Iosebidze Str., Tbilisi, Georgia. Tel/Fax: 238 78 00; 238 98 05.Mobile phone: 591 19 44 45 Email:,