November 19, 04:00, Defense Minister Tina Khidasheli will make comments for the media at the airport about her planned visit.
November 19, 09:00, a cabinet meeting will be held at the Governmental Administration.
Address: Ingorokva. # 7.
November 19, 11:00, Minister of Justice will submit prosecutor candidates to the Prosecutorial Council.
Address: Gorgasali Str 24a (the administrative building of the Ministry of Justice)
November 19, 11:00, the Public Defender will present a Special Report on mechanism for reviewing complaints in the prison system:
Address: Radisson Blu Iveria.
November 19, 11:30, the United National Movement members Nugzar Tsiklauri and Petre Tsiskarishvili will hold a press conference in the central office.
Address: Sobchak str 3
November 19, 12:00, at the "Prime Time" press club the McCain Institute representative Batu Kutelia will hold a press conference.
Topic: the fight against international terrorism and the risks associated with it.
November 19, 12:00, at the hotel "Tbilisi Marriott" the representative of the European Union Carlo Natali will hold a press conference about the renewed European Neighbourhood Policy priorities, new approaches and future steps.
November 19, 13:00, the chief prosecutor’s elections will be held in the administrative building of the Ministry of Justice.