On November 5, 10:00, at the hotel "Tbilisi Marriott", Environment and Natural Resources Ministry and the United Nations Development Programme will organize a conference.
Topic: "Climate change policy in Georgia and preparations for the Treaty of Paris."
Rustaveli Avenue. # 13
November 25, 11:00, at the "Hotels & Preference Hualing" the EU Delegation to Georgia, the United Nations Development Programme, the Finance and Interior Ministries will sum up the two-year project that assisted the governments of Georgia and Armenia in strengthening of Bagratsheni-Sadakhlo checkpoint.
November 25, 11:00, the chief lawyer of the Young Lawyers Association, Anna Kiknadze, will hold a briefing in the Pirveli Press Club.
Topic: Supreme Court judgment of 28 September 2015 on bank guarantees which significantly endangers businesses.
Address: Tsereteli. # 116, business center "Didube Plaza", II floor.
Contact Person - Tsabo Gugunashvili - 599 010344
November 25, at 11:00, the Minister of Labor, Health and Social Affairs will open a campaign against violence towards women.
Aaddress. David the Builder - 12th kilometer, the National Training Centre of the Ministry of Health
November 25, 14:00, at the hotel "Holiday Inn" (Conference Hall, "Idea"), the Eurasian Cooperation Fund will present a report onKnowledge and Attitudes towards the EU in Georgia: Changes and Trends in the years 2009-2015.