A man was attacked and robbed at the entrance of his home in Guria region. The criminals inflicted injuries to the man.
19-year-old Temirlan Machalikashvili was buried at the Duisi Cemetery yesterday. Prior to that, the family members held a prayer in the yard of Machalikashvilis’ house.
19-year-old Temirlan Machalikashvili has been buried at the Duisi Cemetery. Prior to that, the family members held a prayer in the yard
Until I am alive, I will act as devil for that man and will dig him out of the ground. Do not make me destroy his entire family.
A road accident occurred near the village of Khamiskuri, Khobi district that claimed one life.
The police are mobilized in the village of Omalo, Pankisi Gorge
Representatives of the Prosecutor's Office arrived at the house of Temirlan Machalikashvili, who was wounded in the special operation, in the village of Duisi.
The governor of Kakheti region is meeting with members of the Council of Elders in the Pankisi Gorge.
As a result of the conducted intensive cleanup efforts, traffic restrictions have been lifted at the road sections of Akhaltsikhe-Ninotsminda (border with Republic of Armenia) and Akhalkalaki-Kartsakhi (border with Turkey). Both roads are of international significance.
A road accident that occurred in the village of Sagarejo Municipality, Tokhliauri village has claimed two lives.
Georgia’s central highway is currently experiencing a traffic jam in the town of Khashuri. As IPN has been informed by passengers, the traffic jam begins in the entrance of the town and traffic movement remains restricted all town long.
The elders of the Pankisi Gorge have addressed the state and law enforcement agencies.
Badur Chopanashvili, who was detained during the special operation in the Pankisi Gorge, denies any ties with Akhmed Chatayev.
The Council of Elders will hold a meeting at 12:00 in the village of Duisi with regard to the special operation carried out in the Pankisi Gorge.
An explosion has hit a residential building on Akhvlediani Street, Batumi. Representatives of the local governments, as well as Mayor Lasha Komakhidze, arrived at the scene.
An explosion has hit a residential building at Akhvlediani Street, Batumi. Representatives of the local governments as well as Mayor Lasha Komakhidze have arrived at the scene.
One student has been hospitalized due to the clashes that have recently taken place at #22 Public School in Rustavi.
A 6-magnitude storm has been observed at the Black Sea coast. As Adjara’s regional hydro meteorological Observatory main specialist Mavile Beridze has told IPN the storm
Hotel and casino Leogrand stops functioning under the name. the hotel owner has made the decision after holding a meeting with the families of those who died due to the
Up to 40 firefighters are trying to localize the fire that has recently hit the Gumati HPP territory in Imereti region, western Georgia.