International Foundation SOS Talents – Michel Sogny organizes exclusive annual Christmas Gala Concert in Paris on December 7th 2017,
Legendary Icelandic musician and singer Björk will visit Georgia in October, GeorgianJournal reports.
The capital city of Georgia will host two exhibitions on October 5 including November 29 within the framework of the Check in Georgia project.
3-4 of December at the Vienna Concert Hall - Konzerthaus a young Georgian pianist, successful fellow of Vienna Prayner Conservatory - Mikheil Kandashvili performs
The Italian writer and philosopher Umberto Eco, best known for his novel The Name of the Rose, has died aged 84,- foreign media reports.
Well-known performers Sting and Chris Botti will hold a concert on February 27 and 28 at Tbilisi Concert SOLO hall.
Culture Minister Mikheil Giorgadze and Head of the National Agency of Cultural Heritage Nikoloz Antadze have visited Grakliani Hill in Georgia.
The National Library of Ireland has handed over a printed copy of an album about Georgia by a 17th century’s missionary Don Christopher De Castel to Georgia.
Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili has awarded film directors Zaza Urushadze and Giorgi Ovashvili.
As Interfax reports, Armenia has applied UNESCO to recognize 450 churches locating in Georgia as Armenian.
The Minister of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia Mikheil Giorgadze met with Irina Bokova, the UNESCO
Georgian folk ensemble “Suliko” will open the Georgian Cultural days events in Berlin today. The concert will be held under the sponsorship of Georgia’s Embassy
Georgian folk ensemble “Suliko” will open the Georgian Cultural days events in Berlin tomorrow. The concert will be held under the sponsorship of Georgia’s Embassy,
The Georgian Chamber of Culture, its president Davit Okitashvili and a well-known Georgian violinist Liana Isakadze are joining the solidarity fund, established according to the Prime Minister’s initiative.
As the Government’s fiat published in the “Legislative Herald” says, within the Central Office of the Ministry of Culture and Monument protection the staff has increased.
With support of the Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia, a young jazzman Papuna Sharikadze and a successful cellist Lizi Ramishvili will hold a charity concert.
Famous Tukrish actor, UNESCO goodwill ambassador Murat Yildirim is visiting Georgia. As the actor said at a press conference at Tbilisi Marriott hotel, he arrived in the neighboring state to help children with leukemia.
The Embassies of Switzerland and Germany in Georgia together with the Embassy of Austria headquarted in Baku, Goethe Institute and German Academic Exchange
Synetic Theater co-founders Paata and Irina Tsikurishvili will be recognized on January 15th by Washingtonian Magazine as Washingtonians of the Year for being local heroes in their commitment to making
The Netherlands Institute for Multiparty Democracy (NIMD) is organizing the conference: “Political Landscape 2020 - the Future of Political Parties” on December 19-20 at Radisson Blue Iveria Hotel.