The European Commission perceives Georgia as the main strategic partner, - Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili has responded to the European Commission report on fulfillment of the Association Agreement by Georgia.
I don’t care at all what City Park representatives think, - Tbilisi Mayor-Elect Kakha Kaladze has told reporters.
The dollar official price has become 2.6499 GEL. The National Bank of Georgia has set a new exchange rate.
These three years were full of challenges and problems within the framework of which we managed to implement many significant projects, - Tbilisi Mayor Davit Narmania has declared while summarizing his three-year work.
EU Commissioner for European Neighbourhood Policy and Enlargement Negotiations, Johannes Hahn has responded to European Commission’s report regarding Georgia having fulfilled the Association Agreement.
EU High Representative for External Policy and Security Issues Federica Mogerini has responded to European Commission’s report regarding Georgia having fulfilled the Association Agreement.
Georgia's implementation of its Association Agenda in 2017, which has been supported by the European Union, confirms the country's commitment to political association and economic integration to the EU, - the EU report says.
A government official and an airport ground attendant were arrested for smuggling Georgian nationals into at Ben-Gurion Airport while disguised as Israeli Border Police on Thursday, according to Israel Police, Jerusalem Post reports.
President of Nauru, Baron Waqa will pay a ‘visit’ to Georgia’s breakaway Abkhazia region, - the de-facto president’s official website says.
Istanbul police arrested at least 82 foreign nationals midnight Friday on suspicion of having links to the Daesh terrorist organization, - foreign media say.
U.S. officials are preparing to test Moscow’s willingness to end the Ukraine conflict by seeking Russia’s approval for 20,000 peacekeepers across Ukraine’s embattled east, U.S. and Western officials said, - The Wall Street Journal reports.
US President Donald Trump will not have a separate meeting with his Russian counterpart, Vladimir Putin, at the Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) summit in
I have no political plans and ambitions at all, - Georgia’s Health Minister Davit Sergeenko has declared.
The 23rd infantry battalion of Georgia has returned from Afghanistan, - Georgia’s Defense Ministry has informed IPN.
Azerbaijan has put Georgian citizens on Interpol’s wanted international list, the Interpol official website reports.
Georgia’s Interior Ministry has arrested in Ponichala settlement, Tbilisi. As reported by the ministry, four special operations have been underway in the village of Ponichala and so-called Giganti settlement since this morning.
A Spanish judge on Thursday freed on bail the Catalan parliament’s speaker and four lawmakers while authorities continue to investigate their roles in Catalonia’s banned independence drive, - Reuters reports.
Head of Georgia’s Supreme Court and Supreme Council of Justice Nino Gvenetadze held a meeting with judges concerning the regulation of appointment for lifetime.
A nine-storey residential block in Izhevsk, central Russia, has partly collapsed following reports of an explosion. A total of 32 apartments were destroyed, - foreign media say.
The National Bank of Georgia has set a new exchange rate, according to which, dollar price has become 2.6370 Gel.