Catalonia's deposed leader Carles Puigdemont and four former advisers have turned themselves in to Belgian police, says a prosecutors' spokesman.
We had one of our most magical times, - legendary Icelandic musician and singer Björk has posted on the social network about her concert in Tbilisi.
Georgian Olympic champion Lasha Talakhadze has set a new world record during the Georgian championship in Dusheti.
The Tbilisi City Court did not satisfy the complaint of ten political parties against the Central Election Commission.
A new Saudi anti-corruption body has detained 11 princes, four sitting ministers and dozens of former ministers, media reports say.
4 detained activists of the Georgian March have been released.
Fire has been liquidated in the Chailuri forest in Sagarejo, Georgia’s Kakheti region. Firefighters and rescuers had been combating fire all night long.
Ex-president of Georgia and former governor of Odessa region Mikhail Saakashvili paid a fine for the breaking through the Ukrainian border, his lawyer reported.
US President Donald Trump said no nation should underestimate American resolve, as he arrived in Japan at the start of a marathon Asian tour, the BBC reports.
I’d say that the meeting with metropolitan Dimitri was emotional rather than grave, - convicted archpriest Giorgi Mamaladze said in a phone conversation with Rustavi 2.
The Prosecutor's Office of Georgia has completed investigation into the abuse of power by police during the detention of D.F. As stated in the statement of the Prosecutor's Office, the investigation into the possible crime was not proved. The Prosecutor's Office found that the detainee had received the injuries before the detention.
A citizen of Georgia has been detained in Turkey while attempting to illegally transfer Syrian refugees to Greece, - Militia reports.
US President Donald Trump said in a Fox News interview on Thursday that he may meet with his Russian counterpart Vladimir Putin during his Asia-Pacific tour, TASS reports.
Georgia will see sunny weather till November 7. As reported by National Environment Weather Forecast Agency Svetlana Nioradze has told IPN, temperature will be 6-11 degrees in western Georgia tonight.
Crimes related with Georgian citizens remain the main problem in Georgia-Greece relationships, - Ioseb Nanobashvili, Georgia’s Special and Plenipotentiary Ambassador to Greek and Serbian Republics has posted on his Facebook page.