I am a victim of violence, - Head of Supreme Council of Justice and Supreme Court of Georgia Nino Gvenetadze has declared at the session that was conducted against the background of conflicts and controversy at Supreme Council of Justice of Georgia.
A 5-lari fine for fare evasion in a municipal transport will increase to 20 lari. The relevant law will also be include the record according to which passengers will be obliged to buy tickets immediately, once getting into the bus.
At least 163 insurgents have been killed and another 42 wounded during weeks of an ongoing operation in southern Helmand province, - foreign media say.
The dollar official price has become 2.6108 GEL. The National Bank of Georgia has set a new exchange rate.
As Head of Georgia’s Healthcare Parliamentary Committee Akaki Zoidze has declared, a method of issuing prescriptions online will be one of the significant aspects of the healthcare reform.
While a cost of this or that surgery may vary in different clinics today, there will be no difference in terms of the prices in the future, - Head of Parliamentary Healthcare Committee, Akaki Zoidze has told IPN.
Tbilisi City Court has not satisfied the complaint filed by Tianeti Mayoral Candidate Lela Kitesashvili and upheld the election results.
Supreme Council session is underway with conflict and controversy. The Supreme Council members demand Council Head Nino Gvenetadze to answer several questions including why
Fire has hit the territory near the village of Darbazi, Bonisi municipality. As reported, the fire erupted last night.
Georgia is expected to experience changing weather from tomorrow till November 11. As reported by National Environment Agency, weather will be sunny and warm today.
At least 26 people — including children and a pregnant woman — were killed when a gunman opened fire at a rural Texas church during Sunday morning worship, according to reports.
The Prosecutor’s Office of Georgia has launched investigation into 47 cases over the elections. Nine of them were stopped and certain cases are currently underway, - GYLA representative Lela Taliuri has declared after the interagency commission session.
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvli has reacted to the recent Texas shooting and offered his condolences to the American people.
About £10m of the Queen's private money was invested offshore, leaked documents show, - the BBC reports.
Newly leaked documents show that Commerce Secretary Wilbur Ross, President Donald Trump's point man on trade and manufacturing policy, has a stake in a company
Georgian poet Jansug Charkviani has died at the age of 86, after, reportedly, falling in a coma and spending the last days of his life in a hospital.
A majority of Americans don’t trust President Trump nor do they think he has what it takes to occupy the Oval Office, a new poll shows, - foreign media reported.
Georgian Olympic champion Lasha Talakhadze has set a new world record during the Georgian championship in Dusheti.
Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikashvili offers his condolences to the American people for the recent attack in Texas that has claimed 26 lives.
Carles Puigdemont and four former advisers have turned themselves in to Belgian police, says a prosecutors' spokesman.