Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinian says he is resigning from his post in order to dissolve parliament and force early elections.
Pashinian made
Mirza Subeliani has been involved in the suicide prevention program,- Public Defender Nino Lomjaria told reporters after visiting inmate Mirza Subeliani in Gldani Prison #8 on
Rustavi 2 Director General Nika Gvaramia claims the audio recording released by Prosecutor’s Office today is staged.
"I would like to respond
The fundamental macroeconomic factors are not the basis for this kind of instability of currency, - Vice-President of the National Bank of Georgia Murtaz Kikoria said on Tuesday.
According to him, depreciation
„Rustavi 2” is carrying out a policy of Russian-style brainwashing, which corresponds exactly to the" best "practice of Russian propaganda channels, - the Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia
Public Defender Nino Lomjaria is meeting with Mirza Subeliani, former official of the Persecutor’s Office who was detained related to Khorava murder case. The meeting is underway in Gldani #8
The confidence between the government and the people has really been lost and it cannot be restored by the Cabinet meetings, sessions or sittings- Davit Bakradze, presidential candidate
Presidential candidate Davit Usupashvili claims that there is not pre-election campaign in Georgia, there is a no-rules fighting for power is under. “We do not yet know who will be the winner
The Special Penitentiary Service confirms that Mirza Subeliani, former high ranking official of the Prosecutor’s Office, attempted to commit suicide yesterday evening, October 15, 2018 and the fact
Mirza Subeliani had a suicide attempt yesterday, - Eka Khutsishvili, lawyer of Mirza Subeliani, former high ranking official of the Prosecutor’s Office, told reporters on Tuesday.
According to Eka
If the government starts playing the game of "Nationalists"[the National Movement party], they will receive the reply, - Mirza Subeliani, former senior official of the Prosecutor’s Office, says
The Prosecutors Office of Georgia has today released a new audio recording of an alleged conversation between inmate Mirza Subeliani with MP Viktor Japaridze of the ruling Georgian
Georgia, Dusheti town- this is the address,- President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili said responding to a reporter’s question about his future plans.
When the president was asked
We cannot make any conclusions on the statement of an embittered inmate,- Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze said responding to the audio recording, which is an alleged conversation between
Finance Minister Ivane Machavariani met with Danny Alexander, Vice President at Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank, on Tuesday. The meeting was held within the frameworks of the annual
Georgia’s right to destroy its enemy on its own territory, to protect the sovereignty of the country will never become doubtable and this is the right the country is built on, - President of
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili is against the production of any kind of narcotic drug in Georgia.
As the President said
The election banners of presidential candidate Giorgi Vashadze, posted on the buildings housing the offices of the United Opposition in Rustavi town, have been painted red.
Unidentified persons
Mirza Subeliani, former employee of the Prosecutor’s Office who has been arrested in connection with Khorava Street murder case, will today be questioned related to the secret audio
EBRD has today presented a new project - Trade Ready in Georgia, which helps small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) unleash their international trade potential with Trade Ready.