US Vice President Mike Pence has arrived in Georgia.
The National Bank of Georgia has set a new exchange rate, according to which, dollar price has become 2.3956 Gel.
I know well the quality of American democracy – it has become a tradition not to invite Nino Burjanadze to the meetings, where our government may feel uncomfortable, - said Nino Burjanadze, the leader of the Democratic Movement.
US Vice President Mike Pence will meet with several opposition leaders tomorrow within his visit to Georgia.
My next stop is Georgia, - US Vice President Mike Pence has tweeted.
The Ukrainian authorities hinder former Georgian President Mikheil Saakashvili in appealing against the decision that deprived him of his citizenship, - Mikheil Saakashvili’s lawyer Pavel Bogomazov told RIA Novosti news agency.
US Vice President Mike Pence, who is on a trip to Tallinn, said that Russia is a threat to NATO member states and the US will do its best to avoid this threat.
Three persons have been detained for membership of the so-called thieves’ world. As InterPressNews was told by the Ministry of Internal Affairs, special operations of detention were held in Tbilisi and Rustavi.
In connection with the visit of US Vice President Michael Pence to Georgia, the Patrol Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs will set some restrictions on Tbilisi streets.
The Coalition for Independent and Transparent Judiciary offers the Georgian government consultations on the selection of the European Court judges.
Afghan security forces are battling gunmen following a suicide attack outside the Iraqi embassy in the capital, Kabul.
Mike Pence's visit is a message for the occupant, - the Head of the Presidential Administration, Giorgi Abashishvili, said when commenting on the US Vice-President’s visit to Georgia.
Mikheil Saakashvili's statement that his signature on the receipt of citizenship of Ukraine was forged might serve as grounds for launching a criminal case, - Mikheil Saakashvili's lawyer Pavel Bogomazov told the agency TAS.
Occupation is one of the key issues, which will be raised by the Georgian side at the meeting with US Vice President Michael Pence, - Georgian Ambassador to the United States, Davit Bakradze, told InterpressNews.
We are pleased that Georgia will be the first country Mike Pence will visit within his European tour, - Georgian Foreign Minister Mikheil Janelidze said at a press conference today, commenting on the visit of US Vice President Mike Pence to Georgia.
The era of old soviet apartments is over in Tbilisi, - Kakha Kaladze, Georgian Dream’s Tbilisi mayoral candidate, says in his video address released on the social network.
A newborn baby has been found in the city of Gori today. According to the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the baby was found on the street and was taken to a hospital.
The Vice President will have a strong message that the US supports Georgia's sovereignty and territorial integrity, - US Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Georgia Jan Kelly told reporters.
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Georgia Mikheil Janelidze assesses the planned visit of the United States Vice President as an important political message.
The Turkish website reports of the detention of three Georgians who are suspected of burgling upon apartments in the Turkish provinces.