Moscow confirms willingness for relations between Russian and Georgian parliamentarians. The mentioned statement was made by Russian Foreign Minister Sergei Lavrov at a press conference held together with the Belgian Foreign Minister.
Today, I got acquainted with the materials and I cannot see signs of real investigation, - Azerbaijani journalist Afghan Mukhtarli’s wife Leila Mustafayeva said after leaving the main department of the Interior Ministry.
Irakli Lekvinadze, Deputy Mayor of Tbilisi, says that the detention of City Hall employee Otar Abesadze was unexpected and sad.
Giorgi Vashadze, leader of the Civic Platform - New Georgia, considers the picketing of the Parliament building if no consensus is achieved on the draft constitution.
The Ankara Chief Public Prosecutor’s Office has issued detention warrants for 34 former state-run Turkish Radio and Television Corporation (TRT) employees on allegations that they use a smart phone application known as ByLock, - TurkishmMinute reports.
I am threatened to be killed; they say my place is in the grave, - Tubba Çabuk, the wife of Mustafa Emre Çabuk, told journalists. She is now holding a meeting at the Chief Prosecutor's Office on the appointment of state guard.
One part of the opposition is trying to promote Russian provocations and the second part is trying to promote the aims of Russia, - Minister of Foreign Affairs Mikheil Janelidze said.
At the session of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, the Ukrainian delegation was asking us to return Georgian citizenship to Mikheil Saakashvili so that they could get rid of him, -Tamar Chugoshvili, the First Vice Speaker of the Parliament of Georgia, posted on the social network.
Tbilisi City Hall echoes the detention of its employee by the Anti-Corruption Agency of the State Security Service and notes that Otar Abesadze was a contract employee.
Tbilisi City Hall is corrupted; the majority of decision-makers are involved in corruption, - Tbilisi Mayor Candidate Alexandre Elisashvili told InterPressNews when commenting on the detention of Tbilisi City Hall employee Otar Abesadze.
Lawyer Archil Chopikashvili has already acquainted with the materials once in police and these materials nearly contained nothing about the abduction of Afghan Mukhtarli, - detained Azeri journalist Afghan Mukhtarli’s wife Leila Mustafaeva told reporters.
Minister of Foreign Affairs Mikheil Janelidze has been appointed as Vice-Premier, - Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili said at today's governmental session.
Ilia Eloshvili has been appointed as Energy Minister, - Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili said at today's governmental session.
Irakli Kobakhidze, the Chairman of the Parliament, will likely head the electoral headquarters of the Georgian Dream for the local self-government elections.
The government does not convey the issue of Georgia to the international community, - said the former President of Georgia, Mikheil Saakashvili, when speaking about the Russian-Georgian relations on Rustavi 2 TV.
We want to talk in detail about the recent developments in Georgia's occupied territories, - Deputy Foreign Minister Davit Dondua told journalists before the meeting with the diplomatic corps.
The officers of the Anti-Corruption Agency of the State Security Service of Georgia detained Otar Abesadze, employee of Tbilisi City Hall on charges of bribe-taking.
The Georgian Dream rules out the possibility of returning draft constitutional amendments from the third reading to the second reading, although the ruling party considers a scheme, according to which, new amendments may be reflected in the constitution in case of agreement with the opposition. Two options are being discussed in this direction.
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Georgia Mikheil Janelidze took part in the OSCE informal ministerial meeting which was held under the initiative of the OSCE Chairman-in-Office, Foreign Minister Sebastian Kurts in Austria.
Gigi Ugulava was not released from prison until he cursed me, - former President Mikheil Saakashvili said on Rustavi 2.