We are cooperating with Ukraine's General Prosecutor's Office for extradition of Mikheil Saakashvili, but their constitution is an obstacle, as it does not allow extradition of the citizen of Ukraine, - Chief Prosecutor Irakli Shotadze told journalists.
The Prosecutor's Office has not yet received a motion on Afgani Mukhtarli's interrogation, - Chief Prosecutor Irakli Shotadze told journalists.
According to the statistics, there is an increase in the number of asylum seekers, - Ekaterine Siradze-Delonne, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to France, told reporters.
According to Tbilisi Mayor Davit Narmania, he kept the absolute majority of the election promises. Davit Narmania told reporters about it, when asked when the Mayor was planning to sum up the efforts of city services.
Tengiz Pkhaladze, Advisor to the President for Foreign Relations Issues, has assessed today's statements of the Parliament Speaker as "party assignments given to the ambassadors".
We, together with the diplomatic corps, are very successful on the international arena, - Defense Minister Levan Izoria said, which attended one of the panels -" European and Euro Atlantic Integration" within the ambassadorial 2017.
Delegation of the State Duma members will visit Georgia to hold negotiations with Georgian colleagues, - Izvestia reports.
We have to actively work on the recognition of our driving license, especially in the EU countries, - Deputy Interior Minister Shalva Khutsishvili told journalists within the ambassadorial.
Neither Georgians nor Ukrainians have ever been broken and such occupation lines will surely be destroyed, - Georgian President Giorgi Margvelashvili said in Khurvaleti.
We have a common aggressor - the Russian Federation, - Ukrainian President Petro Poroshenko said in Khurvaleti where he visited the occupation line and the barbed wire fences.
This is not a dividing line; this is an abyss between the past and the future, - the President of Ukraine said in the village of Khurvaleti, at the occupation line.
146 citizens of Georgia were refused to enter the EU member states in three months, says the statistical data requested by InterPressNews from the Ministry of Internal Affairs. The right to cross the border of EU member states was not granted to citizens of Georgia from March 28 until July 2.
US President Donald Trump and his Russian counterpart, Vladimir Putin, had another, previously undisclosed conversation at this month's G20, the White House has confirmed, the BBC reports.
We officially applied to the Chief Prosecutor's Office of Ukraine with a request to extradite Saakashvili, but they refused to do so twice, - Minister of Justice Tea Tsulukiani said in response to a question about the extradition of former President Mikheil Saakashvili.
The former president of Georgia, Mikheil Saakashvili, responded to the statement made by Ukrainian President Petro Poroshenko, according to which, the Georgian government has not applied to Ukraine for the extradition of Mikheil Saakashvili.
The Presidents of Georgia and Ukraine visited the village of Odzisi at the occupation line. The President of Georgia and the Head of the Analytical Department of the State Security Service provided information on the existing situation on the occupation line to Petro Poroshenko.
The Chairman of the Parliament is introducing the constitutional amendments and related processes to the Georgian diplomats to foreign countries within the framework of the Ambassadorial.
The convicts in the so-called Court Case, Irakli Pirtskhalava and Giorgi Tsaadze, refuse to be hospitalized, - lawyer Malkhaz Velijanashvili told InterPressNews.
This is a legal issue and relevant processes are going on, - Vice Prime Minister and Foreign Minister Mikheil Janelidze said in response to a question with regard to the extradition of former President Mikheil Saakashvili.
According to the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to Greece, Ioseb Nanobashvili, there were several dozen of cases when Georgian citizens were made go back from Greece to Georgia after the enactment of visa liberalization.