Tbilisi Vice Mayor Lasha Abashidze is visiting the so-called Eliava Marketplace that was hit by fire yesterday evening.
As Tbilisi Minibus Company reports, the air conditioning system functions well in Tbilisi’s municipal minibuses and drivers are provided with the summer cheap system which envisages coverage of the conditioning expenses.
French authorities say a man has been given preliminary terrorism charges for plotting a possible attack on President Emmanuel Macron or minority groups, foreign media say.
The dollar official price has become 2.4000 GEL. The National Bank of Georgia has set a new exchange rate according to which the lari has slightly gained value against the dollar.
Vasil Mshvenieradze has been appointed as Head of the Tbilisi City Court as well as the administrative collegium of the court.
The missing teenager, rescuers were searching for at Tbilisi Sea, has been found dead. The body has been recovered a moment ago.
A coach has gone up in flames after a horror crash on a motorway in Germany's Bavaria, foreign media say.
At least 43 Taliban insurgents were killed in airstrikes and ground forces operations in Nawa district of southern Helmand province on Sunday night, the provincial governor’s office confirmed in a statement on Monday.
Those affected as a result of the fire that hit the so-called Eliava Marketplace yesterday evening, ask the government to reimburse their loss.
Rescuers are involved in searching efforts for a teenager at Tbilisi Sea. As 112 emergency department was informed, the teenager disappeared in the water.
A teenager has been injured as a result of a road accident in Gori, Georgia. As reported, he was riding a bicycle when he was hit by a vehicle.
Temperatures may hit 40 degrees in several Georgian regions.  This has been reported by the National Environment Agency.
Wife of Demirel College Manager Mustafa Emre Cabuk demands to be provided by state security service. As she has informed the Ministry of Refugees and Accommodation, she receives threatening messages via social network.
As Tbilisi’s Vice Mayor Lasha Abashidze says, shops and goods at Eliava Marketplace have been saved from last night’s fire.
Levan Zautashvili has been appointed as Governor of Mtskheta-Mtianeti region.
Almost 60 percent of Americans disapprove of the job President Trump is doing, according to Gallup's daily tracking poll, foreign media say.
United National Examinations are underway starting with today in Georgia. The first exam will be in Georgian Language and Literature.
Georgia’s Ministry of Internal Affairs has launched investigation into the fire that hit Eliava Marketplace yesterday evening. As reported by the agency, the probe has been
Fire hit the Eliava Marketplace last night, as a result up to 2 300 m2 territory was destroyed. As Deputy Head of Emergency Situations Agency Davit Gelashvili has told
Kakha Kaladze is a formula of success, - Minister of IDPs and Accommodation Sozar Subari told journalists after the presentation of Kakha Kaladze as a Georgian Dream mayoral candidate.