Rustavi City Court Judge Ketevan Leuashvili satisfied the motion of the Prosecutor's Office and sentenced two employees of Rustavi police to detention.
The National Bank of Georgia has set a new exchange rate, according to which, dollar
The main thing is to wait for information from the law enforcement bodies, - said Chairman of the Parliament Irakli Kobakhidze
The President of Georgia signed 40 laws, - Ana Natsvlishvili,
19-year-old Temirlan Machalikashvili has been buried at the Duisi Cemetery. Prior to that, the family members held a prayer in the yard
The state has to conduct an investigation of highest standards and quality, - Davit Usupashvili, the leader of the Movement of Creation,
CNN has tanked Tbilisi among 7 cities to watch in 2018. Other cities are Paris, Tokyo, Toronto, Muscat, Dandi and San Miguel
Until I am alive, I will act as devil for that man and will dig him out of the ground. Do not make me destroy his entire family.
Two inspector-investigators have been detained on charges of abuse of power by officers of the Prosecutor’s Office in cooperation with the Ministry of Internal
Mariam Kublashvili, lawyer of Temirlan Machalikashvili's family believes that the hand grenade was artificially planted on
The Department of State has issued new type of safety and security information worldwide for the U.S. citizens. Under the new system, every country will have
The government's primary interest is the objective and effective investigation of the Prosecutor's Office to answer all questions
I would like to confirm my respect for our Kist compatriots who have proved their loyalty to Georgia for centuries,
Residents of the village and the whole gorge are outraged and everyone demands investigation of Temirlan Machalikashvili’s case, - Murad Aldamov, the resident
Zurab Idoidze, arrested in Pankisi on January 9, has been indicted. According to his lawyer Davit Modebadze, Idodidze does not
The State Audit Office will conduct 102 audits in 2018. According to the Audit Service, audits will cover
The Austrian interior minister blocked transfer of Temirlan Machalikashvili to Austria for treatment, - says Austrian media outlet
Timely surgical assistance always increases the chances of the patient to survive, - independent expert Maia Nikoleishvili