The Patriarchate of Georgia is trying to get information about the meeting between de facto President of South Ossetia
2 flights were canceled at Tbilisi International Airport due to strong fog.
The trial of former Georgian Consul General Temur Nishnianidze has been held in Kiev today, which was attended
Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze denies information about doubling the wages of senior officials of the City Hall.
The Spanish police have arrested a criminal group of three citizens of Georgia.
Snowfall is expected in most regions of eastern Georgia until January 17.
Iran says the US has "crossed a red line" by imposing sanctions on the head of its judiciary, Ayatollah Sadeq Amoli-Larijani.
Peace is not an exclusive right of the government, it would be difficult to achieve any result without the involvement of the society when it comes
The organisation representing African countries has demanded that US President Donald Trump apologise after he reportedly
Discussion and adoption of the draft law on drug policy may not happen in the near future, but the main thing is to discuss the issue with everyone
I can say that when it comes to the Islamic State, Georgia has acted more effectively than other states, - Chairman of the Defense and Security Committee Irakli Sesiashvili
Chairman of the Parliament Irakli Kobakhidze does not rule out the trust group to hold a meeting with regard to the special operation carried