The Prosecutor's Office of Georgia blames the President of making unfounded statements and advises him to refrain from appealing prosecutors concerning specific criminal
The State Audit Office does not question the state immunization program, including the anti-rabies vaccine, - the State Audit Office says in a statement.
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia, the Consular Department is actively involved in the case of Georgian sailors detained in Libya
This vaccine was used throughout the country during the whole 2015 and there was no serious complications
I do not want to think that public health intervention is being intentionally discredited, - said Amiran Gamkrelidze, head of the National
Paata Imnadze, deputy director general of the National Center for Disease Control and Public Health, denies information that vaccines
A specific vaccine dangerous for health, which was to be withdrawn by the recommendation of the World Health Organization, was used in Georgia
Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia Irakli Kobakhidze will pay an official visit
According to reports, Giorgi Chanturia, a person detained within the investigation into former MP Samson Kutateladze's murder,
The Ministry of Internal Affairs has arrested one person in connection with the murder of former MP Samson Kutateladze.
The Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia demands to tighten the penalty for realization of drugs
Nobody can guarantee security of the society where police officers are not protected, -Vice Prime Minister and Minister of Internal Affairs
The Court of Appeals has changed the preventive measure against the defendant, who stands accused of wounding
The lawyers of the defendant, who stands accused of wounding a policeman and two security guards at the night club Basiani,
A citizen of Georgia was killed and another one was wounded during robbing a jewelry shop in Istanbul.
According to Giorgi Khanishvili, Deputy Minister of Agriculture, about 50 million GEL has been allocated to fight against Asian
UN Secretary General Antonio Guterres spoke about the importance of Geneva international negotiations at the UN
The issues of Georgia and Ukraine will be discussed at the NATO Military Committee meeting today. The talks will focus on the progress
Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili and Health Minister Davit Sergeenko are being considered as presumable presidential candidates