The Kiev Regional Court did not satisfy a suit of the State Immigration Service against former president of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili, - NewsOne reports.
January 4 is the birthday of Catholicos-Patriarch of All Georgia, His Holiness and Beatitude Ilia II. The Patriarch turns 85 tomorrow.
Representatives of the Prosecutor's Office arrived at the house of Temirlan Machalikashvili, who was wounded in the special operation, in the village of Duisi.
According to the information obtained by my resources, the persons who were liquidated together with Akhmed Chatayev had lived in Georgia for a very long time, - Mariam Kublashvili
The governor of Kakheti region is meeting with members of the Council of Elders in the Pankisi Gorge.
Supporters of former president Mikheil Saakashvili threw candies at prosecutors of Sandro Girgvliani's case and called them "broom men".
The Ukrainian Court of Appeals has begun consideration of the complaint of the Ukrainian General Prosecutor's Office regarding former President of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili.
Minister of Labour, Health and Social Affairs Davit Sergeenko arrived at St. Michael's Hospital to get acquainted with the condition of Temirlan Machalikashvili, who was wounded in the special operation in the Pankisi Gorge.
The NATO Liaison Office has a new head in Georgia. William Lahue has been replaced by Rosaria Puglisi.
From April 2017, Rosaria Puglisi has been deputy head
According to Malkhaz Machalikashvili, the father of wounded Temirlan Machalikashvili, a doctor invited from abroad is already in Georgia.
At least 48 people were killed Tuesday when a bus tumbled down a cliff onto a rocky beach along a narrow stretch of highway known as the Devil’s Curve, Peruvian police and fire officials said.
The US may stop aid payments to Palestinians who are "no longer willing to talk peace", President Trump said.
The Ukrainian Court of Appeal will consider the complaint of the Prosecutor General's Office of Ukraine regarding former President
Health condition of Temirlan Machalikashvili, wounded in the special operation in the Pankisi Gorge, is still critical.
44 people have been hospitalized due to being injured while using pyrotechnics at the New Year night.
President Trump again raised the prospect of nuclear war with North Korea, boasting
Meteorologists say mostly sunny weather is in forecast from today. Unstable weather is expected today. It will rain in most Georgian regions, high mountainous regions
North Korean leader Kim Jong Un used his New Year’s Day address to warn the U.S. not to test him while striking a softer tone with