Georgia’s Under 18 rugby team has won European Championship. Georgia’s U18 rugby team defeated its rival with the score of 8: 3.
The Georgian
Georgia's Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili congratulates Jewish people on the Passover celebration. PM Kvirikashvili writes in the letter of congratulations that the struggle
First deputy interior minister of Georgia Kakha Sabanadze has arrived in Mestia, Svaneti region, where a protest rally is underway against construction of Mestiachala Hydro
Russian Foreign Ministry Spokeswoman Maria Zakharova said Britain would have to cut "a little over 50" more of its diplomatic and technical staff in Russia on top of the 23 diplomats
Georgian judoka Lasha Shavdatuashvili has won Tbilisi Grand Prix. He beat Georgian Fridon Gigani in the final.
Lasha Shavdatuashvili
The rally demanding investigation into first president's death case held outside parliament's building. The protesters launched the collection of signatures.
"Under the regime
Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili, who chairs the Georgian Dream party, says that the Georgian Dream is an only political force that can take the country out of the critical
We have recently buried the body of Georgian hero Archil Tatunashvili. They could not break him and could not force him to say a word agaisnt the interests
The Chechen government is ready to construct a road between Chechnya and Georgia, - President of Chechnya Ramzan Kadyrov said. According to "Ekho Kavkaza", Kadyrov discussed this issue
We have promised that the National Movement would not be a threat to Georgian democracy after the 2016 elections and it is important that this promise has been kept
We express solidarity with our strategic partners, and therefore we are making decisions on specific issues, - Irakli Kobakhidze, Parliamentary Chairperson, said when
Lisi Lake is very important recreational areas of the city and it is essential to ensure its proper development , - Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze said.
When asked when
I think there must not be obscurity and unreplied questions regarding the death of Zviad Gamsakhurdia,- President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili said in a written statement
The officers of the Anti-corruption Agency under the State Security Service of Georgia as a result of operative-searching and investigative activities detained Lasha Ph., the representative
I congratulate all Georgia on the Referendum Day, I wish each our citizen to live in the united and powerful state, - Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikashvili said
The Department of State has released a United States Department of State Bureau for International Narcotics and Law Enforcement Affairs International Narcotics Control Strategy
Giorgi Kvirikashvili criticizes European Georgia for destructive, arrogant, ungrateful attitude In response to our constructive attitude, we received absolutely destructive
"Georgian Dream - Democratic Georgia" ruling party will hold regional conferences in Mtskheta, Gori and Akhaltsikhe on March 31.
InterPressNews has been
Zaza (Zurab) Bakradze, former head of the Criminal Police Department, claims Guram Donadze, former head of the Press Service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, is
Falsification of crime scene is not a less grave crime - I would say that it's even more grave. We added fuel to the flames, - Zaza (Zurab) Bakradze, former head of the Criminal