A Georgian delegation, led by Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili, will pay an official visit to the Republic of Armenia on March 2.
All the so-called accusations against Archil Tatunashvili is false,- Ketevan Tsikhelashvili, State Minister for Reconciliation and Civic Equality, has said.
The State
The foundation has been laid down during hundred the past days to carry out well-grounded and not superficial changes, - Tbilisi Mayor Kakhi Kaladze said when summarizing
The Georgian side did not receive a clear response at the meeting of the Incident Prevention and Response Mechanism in Ergneti. Kakhaber Kemoklidze, Deputy Head of Information-Analytical
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili has congratulated Dalia Grybauskaitė, President of Lithuania, on her birthday.
"Your Excellency, I am
I, as well as the whole society, expect relevant bodies to investigate the causes behind the tragedy as soon as possible, - Minister of Education and Science Mikheil Chkhenkeli
The issue of responsibility should be raised due to the fact, because this type of incident is not the first one, - US Ambassador to Georgia Ian Kelly said in connection with the murder
Georgian Airways is launching direct flights from Tbilisi International Airport to the direction of Paris, Brussels, Bologna, Barcelona, Berlin, Cologne, Bratislava, Athens, Thessaloniki, Kharkov
The “Georgian Dream” is carrying out sabotage and violence in Borjomi, Elene Koshtaria, member of the “European Georgia” opposition party, said when commenting on recent
The Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia explains the reasons behind the decision not to allow opposition deputies, including the chairman of the Assembly, into the building
Archil Tatunashvili’s death was not in the interests of South Ossetia, - de-facto foreign ministry of occupied South Ossetia, has said. “Recently, the situation is becoming tense
First Vice-prime Minister, Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development Dimitri Kumsishvili has met with the Executive Vice-President of the largest Korean corporation SKE & C, Seung Su Lee
Ambassador of the Republic of Italy to Georgia H.E. Antonio Enrico Bartoli has commented on the fact of death of Georgian citizen Archil Tatunashvili in Georgia's occupied region
The death of Archil Tatunashvili has ones again demonstrated that Russia cannot be a friend of Georgia, - Eka Gigauri, executive director of Transparency International Georgia, has
The coalition – for Independent and Transparent Judiciary, composed by 38 NGOs, is starting a campaign - “I want to trust Court”
The position
Police have detained a suspect in connection with the killing of Slovak journalist Jan Kuciak and his girlfriend, local news site has reported.
Russia is “at the very least, not against” deploying UN peacekeepers all over Donbas, but it should be agreed with the unrecognized republics of Donbas, - Russian President
Ioseb Baratashvili, lawyer of Paata Burchuladze, calls on the Prosecutor’s Office to protct international norms related to questioning of Anzhela Vasilenko, spouse of Paata
The president of Ukraine does not tell the truth when he says that the procedure of my deportation to Poland was legitimate, - former president of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili
Georgian Magician Zurab Vadachkoria died at the age of 57.