Two citizens of Georgia, who were detained together with Archil Tatunashvili in Akhalgori on February 22, have left the occupied territory of Georgia.
Reportedly, Qutashvili
So called "Cyanide case" is just a part of the iceberg that is created by the whole complex of problems facing us, - Metropolitan Grigol of Poti and Khobi said in his
Turkey's president has criticized NATO for not supporting the country's ongoing military operation against Syrian Kurdish fighters in Syria.
Germany should accelerate the process of deportation of foreigners who do not have the right to stay in Germany, - Horst Zeehofer, will soon take the post of the country's
According to the neighbors, the man who was killed on Tatishvili Street in Tbilisi is "criminal authority" Gogi Khatoev and he has been convicted many times in
40-year-old man has been killed on Tatiashvili street in Tbilisi. The accident took place at Sunday early morning.
The neighbours
China's public holiday Tree Planting Festival will be held in Tbilisi on March 12, - GBTIMES Georgia told InterPressNews.
The festival
Donald Trump has unveiled his new campaign slogan- "Keep America Great exclamation mark".
Britain has signed a multi-billion-pound preliminary order for Saudi Arabia to purchase 48 Eurofighter Typhoon fighter jets, - Deutsche Welle writes.
The "memorandum
Levan Izoria, Defence Minister of Georgia, who is paying an official meeting to Azerbaijan, has met with Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev.
The Georgian national rugby team has defeated Russian national team 29:9. The European Championship match was held in Krasnodar, Russia.
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili met with US senators and congressmen in Brussels before his visit to the United States.
As InterPressNews was
We believe that we deserve membership of the EU and NATO, - President Giorgi Margvelashvili said at the Brussels Forum.
Giorgi Kvirikashvili should resign and apologize to the Georgian people due to his yesterday's statement, - reads the statement of the United National Movement
A 13-year-old boy fell from a building in Boulevard, Batumi. As InterPressNews was told in the emergency medical center of Batumi, the injured has been hospitalized to
Prime Minister's statement is an open application of our peace policy, which contains very specific messages,- Ketevan Tsikhelashvili, the State Minister for Reconciliation
State Minister for Reconciliation and Civic Equality Ketevan Tsikhelashvili visited Archil Tatunashvili's family in the Tsilkani IDP settlement.