Vice-Premier of Georgia and Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia, together with a high-level delegation of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, is paying an official visit to the Kingdom of Sweden.
We look forward to enjoying Sulguni and Matsoni in the EU, - EU Ambassador to Georgia Janos Herman has tweeted, by which he responded to today's Caucasus Dairy Congress.
The UK Ministry of Foreign Affairs released a video showing the aggression of the Russian state. The video footage illustrates Georgia as an example.
Recent developments have demonstrated that the processes are deliberate, proofs of which were the topics of 35 million and Jeeps, the statements made by the Republican Party for the entire period of the election
The UK will expel 23 Russian diplomats after Moscow refused to explain how a Russian-made nerve agent was used on a former spy in Salisbury, the PM says.
I don’t see some disturbing trends towards one-party rule, - US Ambassador Ian Kelly said at a video press conference.
Georgia will become a member of NATO, but I don’t know when, US Ambassador Ian Kelly said at a video press conference in response to one of the citizen’s question.
I think in general the Prime Minister has the right instinct, - US Ambassador Ian Kelly said at a video press conference in response to a question regarding the PM’s statement on strengthening g the Geneva format.
Fitch Ratings has changed Georgia's outlook from stabile into positive, - Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirkashvili said.
The population of the occupied territories sees the availability of European benefits for Georgia and it is good for us, - President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili said at a public lecture at Georgetown University.
Delay in the transfer of Tatunashvili's body is a provocation, - Georgian Foreign Minister Mikheil Janelidze said in response to a question about what the PM meant when he talked about provocations in his statement.
The willingness of the higher-level political involvement does not mean that the Prime Minister of Georgia will leave for Geneva for the next round of the Geneva Discussions, - Vice Prime Minister Mikhil Janelidze said.
He told me ironically that Vano Merabishvili did what I could not do, - ex-Defense Minister Irakli Okruashvili said in the City Court, where is being questioned as a witness in the Valeri Gelashvili.
Owners of CT Park Ltd have released statement in response to Tbilisi Mayor’s decision to unilaterally terminate an agreement and called it illegal and premeditated political.
The State Security Service is working on the release of a Georgian citizen detained by the occupation forces, - InterPressNews was told by the Service.
In recent days, I’ve heard a lot of absurd assessments of my statement, - Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikashvili said at today's governmental meeting.
Many things may not be acceptable in this answer, but it is obvious that this answer leaves space for conversation, - Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili thus responded to the statement of the Russian Foreign Ministry.
A group of Georgian citizens will be readmitted from Austria today.
Georgia has agreed on the return of its Georgian citizens convicted in Sweden to the motherland. An agreement will be signed within the next two months,
The answer we heard from Moscow indicates that attempts for negotiations should be launched, Nukri Kantaria, a representative of the majority, said on PalitraNews.