Director General of Rustavi 2 Nika Gvaramia says his meeting with Patriarch was a "bilateral will."
"I have read
Patriarch's Office has made an explanation regarding the meeitng with Rustavi 2 Director general Nika Gvaramia saying that the meeting was held upon Gvaramia's
Baia Pataraia, who is a member of the "Women's Movement", has withdrawn her candidacy from the race for the member of the Board of Trustees of the Public
Zviad Devdariani, head of the non-governmential organization CiDA, has withdrawn his candidacy from the race for the member of the Board of Trustees of the Public
"We now live in a world where reading of Western newspapers is not needed. They give us everything very simply and with a rude propaganda. The formation of public
Russia’s response doesn’t change the facts of the matter - the attempted assassination of two people on British soil, - the UK Foreign Affairs Ministry has said in its
The entire resort Gudauri works as well as all the other ropes, people are skiing and they should continue their holidays, - First Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Economy
Russia has expelled 23 British diplomats, - RIA Novosti has reported reffering to the Russian Foreign Ministry.
Reportedly, the Russian foreign
The health condition of a Swedish citizen is stable and there are no pregnancy-related problems at this stage, - said Giorgi Gotsadze, Medical Director of Mediclab Georgia. Gotsadze
The Ukrainian Interior Ministry will not allow Russian citizens in Ukraine to vote in Russia’s presidential election, - Ukrainian Interior Minister Arsen Avakov wrote on his Facebook
So thief in law Giorgi Gugushvili, known in criminal circles as Goga Potisky, was detained in the Moscow region's Krasnogorsk. Gugushvili is accused of the murder of businessman
The situation in the network was verified and once again it was confirmed that there was no suspension of electricity supply or any changes in voltage, - "Energo Pro Georgia" power
Due to the presidential elections planned for March 18, de-facto authorities of occupied South Ossetia will temporarily close the check points on the so-called border, the press service
"The final positive report of the Venice Commission on the constitutional reform of Georgia is to be welcomed,- Minister of Foreign Affairs of Georgia Mikheil Janelidze stated
Russian diplomats expelled from the United Kingdom over Skripal case will leave that country along with their families on March 20, Russian Ambassador in London Alexander
We will do our best to protect the safety of our citizens and tourists, as well as the image gained by our country internationally, including by its mountain ski resorts, Prime Minister
First Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development Dimitri Kumsishvili says that independent international experts will be called related
Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Turkey Süleyman Soylu, together with the delegation, has arrived in Georgia on an official visit. Within the framework of the visit, Minister
Vakhtang Gomelauri, Head of the State Security Service of Georgia, has held meeting with Süleyman Soylu, Minister of Interior of the Republic of Turkey.