Today, starting from 5:00pm, electronic system of police control is turned off at “Sarpi” checkpoint of the Republic of Turkey and therefore, the movement is completely
It is troubling that two weeks after the fatal incident of 22 February no progress has been made on the case, - EU Special Representative for the South Caucasus and the Crisis in Georgia told InterPressNews.
A woman was found killed in her own home in Rustavi.
The Parliament has unanimously approved the draft law on "Military Reserve and Military Reserve Service" with 84 votes.
Russia and Georgia agreed to start the construction of the tunnel on Upper Lars this year,- Vahan Martirosyan, Minister of Transport and Communication of Armenia, has
For the non-use of the Georgian alphabet, a physical person will be fined GEL 1000 and for a legal entity the fine is GEL 3000, - Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze stated
The statement of so-called "president" of occupied South Ossetia is absolutely unacceptable and it is against all international standards and norms, - Mamuka Mdinaradze, the chairman
Giorgi Kandelaki, the member of the "European Georgia" opposition party, believes that the statement of the de facto president of the occupied South Ossetia
Three people were killed as a result of a Russian border service helicopter crash in Chechnya, Russian media has reported.
Starting from May 1, only specialized investigators and prosecutors will be able to hold investigation, prosecution on domestic violence and criminal offenses in the Prosecutor's bodies
Ukraine's Security Service confirms that a police officer threw a hand grenade at one of the subway stations in Kiev.
"It was a
Russia's President Vladimer Putin says US President Donald Trump made a good impression on him.
He said, "it is
A certain wing of the opposition calls us to do everything, we will not, because there is 2008 year in "everything", - a member of parliamentary majority Aleksandre (Nukri) Kantaria
Anatoly Bibilov, the de facto president of the occupied South Ossetia, states that Archil Tatunashvili's case is "too politicized".
Sergi Kapanadze, member of the "European Georgia" party, says the resolution will not have any effect unless -called Otkhozoria-Tatunashvili list is created within
If they had put me in jail in Georgia, a revolution would have taken place, - said former president of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili in an interview with Medusa.
The citizens of Georgia, who decide to return to their homeland, get some kind of material assistance from France, - French Ambassador Pascal Meunier told InterPressNews.
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili will hold meetings in the European Commission, EU Council and NATO headquarters in Brussels on March 8-10.
500 constructions were warned for the violation of safety norms, 272 constructions were fined and 120 construction projects were suspended, - Tbilisi City Mayor Kakha Kaladze said at the governmental meeting.
Germany will raise the issue of nationals from Georgia violating the visa liberalization regime on March 8, - Rikard Jozwiak , Brussels Reporter of Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty has tweeted.