Four young persons have been wounded in Tbilisi as a result of an armed attack.
Today I can only tell you that everything will be settled in a few days, - Mamuka Mdinaradze, chairperson of the faction Georgian Dream, said after the meeting held in the Georgian Dream office. The meeting was attended by the chairperson of the party, Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili and the executive secretary of the party, Irakli Kobakhidze.
Georgia's President Giorgi Margvelashvili discussed the issues of Georgia's investment potential, development of trade economic relations,
It would be a lie to say that there is no problem in the majority; there is a problem, but its scale is not as big as it was said, - Mamuka Mdinaradze, the chairman of the faction Georgian Dream, told journalists.
According to the Ministry of Internal Affairs, investigative actions are being carried out in connection with the incident that occurred on Beliashvili Street in Tbilisi.
According to Irma Nadirashvili, a member of European Georgia, Patriarch's former guard Soso Okhanashvili works as a chief guard of one of the senior officials of St. Petersburg City Hall.
Everybody and including the Chairman of the Parliament should be able to play the role of a mediator and forget the authoritarian rhetoric,
Presentation of Georgia's investment opportunities was held within the framework of the Dubai International Investment Forum,
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili met with Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi, H.H. Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan within the framework of his official visit to the United Arab Emirates.
I have no reason to retreat, - Gedevan Popkhadze, a member of the parliamentary majority, told Rustavi 2 when commenting on his decision to leave the parliamentary majority.
The President of Georgia, Giorgi Margvelashvili, first lady Maka Chichua and the Georgian state delegation are paying an official visit to the United Arab Emirates today. The visit aims at strengthening relations between Georgia and the Emirates.
According to Mamuka Kobakhidze, head of Tbilisi Transport Company, controller-inspectors will appear in the capital today.
The parliamentary majority will work until October 2020, - Archil Talakvadze, the leader of the majority, said when commenting on the alleged departure of some MPs from the majority.
US President Donald Trump has promised a "forceful" response to the alleged chemical attack in Syria, as Western leaders consider what action to take, the BBC reports.
Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze has proposed a friendly match to be held between the participants of the incident occurring between the residents of Beliashvili Street and African students.
A completely new reality has been created in Georgia after 2012 and the country has really taken the path of democracy,
Gedevan Popkhadze severely insulted his teammates and he did it by peculating with religious issues, - Irakli Kobakhidze, the Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia, told journalists yesterday.
There are 3-4 MPs in the majority, who made mistakes when making public statements; Nukri Kantaria is among them, - Chairman of Parliament Irakli Kobakhidze told journalists about it.
As a result of the counter-intelligence activities, efforts of foreign special forces aimed at strengthening and expanding their political influence infrastructure - so-called lobbying groups, political unions, public organizations, funds,
Georgia’s Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili has congratulated Hungarian Prime Minister Viktor Orban and his party on the victory in the parliamentary elections.