Archil Tatunashvili's family demands transfer of Tatunashvili's organs as well as medical of and legal documents through international organizations, - lawyer Tamar Avaliani told journalists after leaving the Mtskheta Regional Prosecutor's Office.
President Giorgi Margvelashvili has opened NATO Days. According to the press service of the President of Georgia, NATO Days are being held for the 11th times by the support of the Information Center on NATO and EU, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, NATO Liaison Office in Georgia and Embassy of Bulgaria in Georgia.
According to Alexandre Darakhvelidze, Head of the Legal Department of the Ministry of Corrections, identical data were sent to the President's Administration and the Parole Commission with regard to the person who killed a young woman a few days ago.
Vice Speaker of the Parliament Tamar Chugoshvili considers that the President’s decision to suspend pardoning of convicts involved in violent crimes will not recover the victims.
EU foreign ministers discussed the latest developments in Syria, including following the targeted US, French and UK airstrikes on chemical weapons facilities.
If the Parole Commission had such negative information about Vepkhia Bakradze, why it was hidden to the Pardon Commission? - President Giorgi Margvelashvili asked at a special press conference held in relation
The President of Georgia is suspending issuance of pardoning acts in relation to violent crime. The President of Georgia
President says that the person accused of murdering young woman on Barnovi Street, was once refused to be pardoned,
My wife started to work in the High Council of Justice when I did not even think that I would be in politics, - Vano Zardiashvili, a member
I would like to recommend Ms. Ana Dolidze, who had worked for the President of Georgia for a long time, to draw attention to the people pardoned by the President,
The Circhi party named Zurab Japaridze as its candidate for the 2018 presidential elections. As Japaridze says in his video posted on Facebook,
I do not think that the President's pardon act was justified in the case of Vepkhia Bakradze, - Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs Natia Mezvrishvili
Gedevan Popkhadze is a slenderer; he’d better stop gossiping and perform his duties, for which he receives a salary, - said Sophio Kiladze, Chairwoman of the Human Rights Committee of the Parliament.
Investors’ confidence and positive expectations towards the business environment of our country are further increasing,
Those, who do not stop talking about the violation of discipline, will end their political life, - Davit Chichinadze, a member of the majority, told journalists.
The successful completion of the second review confirms that the International Monetary Fund supports the economic policy of the Government of Georgia,
There is nothing special about the fact that people in poor countries do not like banks, said former President of the National Bank of Georgia Giorgi Kadagidze in response to a question concerning Finance Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze’s statement.
The Trump administration plans to impose new sanctions against Russia on Monday to punish it for enabling the Syrian government’s use of chemical weapons in its civil war,
The best way out is to establish peace and promote reintegration process, so that people can live normally, - Kurt Volker, US Special Representative for Ukraine Negotiations, told the
Archil Tatunashvili's father, Givi Tatunashvili plans to arrive at the Prosecutor's Office today. Givi Tatunashvili does not know why he was summoned to the investigating agency.