Public Defender names Izabela Osipova as candidate for member of GPB Board of Trustees
Public Defender Nino Lomjaria
Occupied Abkhazia has restricted the "import" of vegetable products from the Georgian -controlled territory.
“Sputnik” news agency
Russian Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrov says expulsion of diplomats from various states is “childish games.”
“We don’t want
We must all together be able to maintain stability in the country through pragmatic and consistent policy,- Giorgi Kvirikashvili, Prime Minister of Georgia, said at the conference of the “Georgian Dream"
Mamuka Mdinaradze, Chairman of the Georgian Dream parliamentary faction, says that the Memorandum, signed between the President’s Administration and the Georgian Bar Association
The detention plan developed starting from court ruling to the operation and control of the operation should be the subject of a special study in Temirlan Machalikashvili’s case - it is said in the Public Defender's
Giorgi Seturidze’s resignation can not be considered as the fight against corruption, - Irma Nadirashvili, member of the “European Georgia” opposition party, told InterPressNews when
Kakha Kaladze's decision takes into consideration the interests of the capital, high political responsibilities and the efforts of the people working on the Master Plan,- Archil Talakvadze, leader
Chairman of Tbilisi City Assembly Giorgi Tkemaladze says Tbilisi Mayor has made the right decision regarding the “City Institute”.
“Of course, the right
It is important that people with the status of political prisoner have the opportunity to prove their truth,- President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili has said.
Giorgi Margvelashvili talked
Irakli Karseladze has been appointed as a new chief of the Roads Department of Georgia. Karseladze will replace Giorgi Seturidze on the post.
The decision on the staff change
The President's Administration and the Georgian Bar Association have signed a Memorandum of cooperation on so-called Girgvliani's amendments.
The Memorandum was signed
We have decided to let the “City Institute” to fulfill its obligations,- Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze said at a briefing at City Assembly on Monday.