JSC Institute IGH does not agree with the decision of the Road Department penalty related to the closing of the Gori tunnel,- the company said in the statement. JSC Institute
First Deputy Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan will serve as an acting Prime Minister of Armenia, - Press Office of the Governmental Administration of Armenia has reported. Prime Minister
Armenian protest leader Nikol Pashinian has commented on the resignation of Armenia’s Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan.
“Proud citizen
Nikol Pashinian was right, I was mistaken,- Armenian Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan said after leaving his post.
“There are several
Armenian Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan has resigned, according to his website.
The protests began on April 13, in opposition
The remains of another 22 people who went missing in connection with the 1992–93 armed conflict in Abkhazia have been identified and will be handed over to their families
Georgian chess player Nino Khurtsidze died at the age of 42,- has reported. Reportedly, the young chess player died of cancer.
Khurtsidze held the FIDE titles
Former Defence Minister and ex-head of prison system Bacho Akhalaia was found guilty of the torture of Colonel Sergo Tetradze and sentenced to 9 years in prison. The Court found guilty Deputy Defence
Each of us will contribute our presidential candidate to win with great advantage,- Irakli Kobakhidze, Chairman of the Parliament and the Executive Secretary of the Georgian Dream party, said
The Armenian Defence Ministry vowed to take “harsh legal measures” against the soldiers, who are taking part in the resumed protests in the country.
Earlier opposition supporters
We are not living in illusion, we see very well the problems and challenges facing the country, "said Giorgi Kvirikashvili, Prime Minister of Georgia, at the conference of the "Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia "
The President of Georgia hopes that at the next NATO summit world leaders will be able to elaborate a response document to the new Cold War concept of the Russian president. As the president
If physical persons, who are the citizens of a foreign country, do not use the agricultural lands owned by them, they might be obliged to alienate these lands, - Otar Danelia, Chairman
Stability in the Black Sea Region is important not only for Georgia but also for Europe, - President of the NATO Parliamentary Assembly, Paolo Alli, said.
"At the meeting
According to the Georgian Defense Minister Levan Izoria, Russia is exercising control over the occupied territories, so it’s responsible for all actions related to illegality.  Minister commented
President Giorgi Margvelashvili says the challenges facing Georgia are related to the Russian aggression, Russian foreign policy and relations with its neighbors.
The President said during
Georgian Foreign Minister Mikheil Janelidze will pay a working visit to New York on April 23-25,- InterPressNews was informed by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
According to the Ministry of Foreign
Strasbourg will host the PACE spring session on April 23-27.  As the Parliament of Georgia informs, the Parliamentary Delegation of Georgia, headed by the First Vice Speaker, Tamar Chugoshvili, will
Movement on the Armenian-Georgian border is carried out without any delay. At the same time, "Sadakhlo" customs checkpoint continues working, - "Interpressnews" was told by the Revenue
Even now, when we have gathered and talking here, Moscow intensifies its own military resources in the occupied territories along the region,- Chairman of Parliament of Georgia Irakli Kobakhidze