Eurocontrol is reporting about the failure of the Enhanced Tactical Flow Management System.
President Giorgi Margvelashvili will present a report to the Parliament on May 2, - Ana Natsvlishvili, Parliamentary Secretary of the President of Georgia, told InterPressNews.
The Georgian population needs the initiatives voiced by Mikheil Saakashvili like air, - Nika Melia, one of the leaders of the National Movement, said when commenting on the statement of the former president of Georgia.
The Prosecutor's Office of Georgia has filed criminal charges against 5 former employees of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia for abuse of power.
I'm not going to make any compromise, - said actor Giorgi Giorganashvili in Tbilisi City Court today. According to the defendant, he will try to end the "sick system".
The Georgian authorities used the death of Archil Tutunashvili for once again accusing Russia and underline its course towards NATO,
Gia Gachechiladze, a member of the parliamentary majority, and Giorgi Vashadze, leader of the New Georgia party, confronted each other
Tomorrow and the day after tomorrow, we will pay the money and our request will be to leave the tree where it has been for more than 100 years,
The National Food Agency has detected horse and donkey meat at 9 places during inspecting meat products.
According to former president of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili, teachers’ minimal salary will be 1 000 GEL, police officers will have 2,000 GEL,
Cases are brought before the court against me in order to prevent me thinking about arriving in Georgia. This will not happen,
In March 2018, the number of tourists in Georgia increased by 33% and the number of international travelers increased by 13.2%, - Giorgi Chogovadze,
The goal of signing the memorandum relating to political prisoners by the President is to cover the earlier negative assessments made by him
The President would not have financed the project relating to political prisoners if everything were duly regulated, - Kakha Kozhoridze, President’s Advisor on Human Rights and Justice, said on PalitraNews.
Malkhaz Machalikashvili, father of Temirlan Machalikashvili who was killed during the special operation in the Pankisi Gorge, has announced that rallies will be held after the Easter holiday.
President of Georgia has signed amendments to the new edition of the Constitution, InterPressNews has been informed by the Administration of President.
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili has pardoned 3655 convicts since 2013, - says the statistics requested from the Ministry of Corrections.
We must all together be able to maintain stability in the country through pragmatic and consistent policy
There will be no compromise regarding the sovereign decisions of the country and territorial integrity,- Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili said at the Georgian Dream party conference in Telavi on Monday.