At least three people have been killed and 20 others injured after a van drove into a crowd in the western German city of Munster.
Bravo, Donald Trump, - former President of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili thus responded to the sanctions imposed by the US against Russian senior officials and businessmen yesterday.
The holy fire will be brought by pilgrims to Tbilisi at 23:55. As InterPressNews was informed by the airport information service, the plane will arrive in Tbilisi from Tel Aviv at 23:55.
Slovenia welcomes Georgia's new peace initiative aimed at improving the lives of people in Abkhazia and “South Ossetia”, says the Slovenian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Holy fire has descended upon the Saviour’s tomb in Jerusalem.
We call on everyone to join us to defeat the government through elections, - reads the statement of the European Georgia party.
Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan has offered sympathy to his Georgian counterpart Giorgi Margvelashvili over the accident at the Tkibuli mine, - says the Armenian President's website.
The Embassy of Turkey in Georgia responds to the peace initiative – A Step to a Better Future.
Ten opposition parties are boycotting the parliamentary by-elections. Specifically, New Rights, New Georgia, Democratic Movement
U.S. sanctions imposed on Friday on Russian government officials and businessmen will not affect the preparations
I would like to call on all opposition parties to put aside all our differences and make big changes this year, - former President Mikheil Saakashvili says in a video address.
The Christian community is celebrating Holy Saturday today.
The Orthodox world is waiting for the descent of Holy Fire at Saviour’s tomb in Jerusalem today.
Catholicos-Patriarch of All Georgia, Ilia II is delivering a liturgy at the Sioni church.