The activists of the Georgian Dream, who are employed in public sector, assault opposition, but law enforcement structures do not respond to it,- Gia Abuladze, member
Beko technic shop has been robbed on Vazha Pshavela Avenue, Tbilisi late last night. Unidentified persons stole mobile phones and money from the shop.
Changes in the Cabinet of ministers are inevitable - this is Mr. Mamuka's position, however, we will see the scale of these changes when the prime minister nominee names his Cabinet, - Parliament's
Presidential candidate is not well-defined so far - Irakli Kobakhidze, Chairman of the Parliament, told reporters on June 16. Journalists asked him whether the Maia Tskitishvili, Minister
I would like to confirm that I am staying in the Parliament, - Parliament's Vice-Speaker Tamar Chugoshvili told InterPressNews when commenting about the report that she might
Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinian plans to resign after a new Electoral Code is adopted,- local paper "Zhamanak" has reported.
"Nikol Pashinian wants
A robbery took place in Guria, western Georgia. Unidentified persons invaded into a Jewish businessman's house and robbed him. Reportedly, the businessman
The National Movement chooses destructive methods as the only way to participate in political processes. We appreciate the incident occurred in Ozurgeti Sakrebulo as the part
6 policemen killed in bloody shooting in the state of Puebla, Mexico city, Excelsior has reported.
According to preliminary
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili has submitted Mamuka Bakhtadze as a candidate for Prime Minister. The President has already issued a corresponding
U.S. President Donald Trump’s former election campaign manager, Paul Manafort, was sent to jail pending trial on Friday after being charged with witness tampering, the latest
Highest-ranking bishops of Ecumenical Patriarchate will visit Georgia today.
The patriarch's secretary, Archbishop
Current political crisis in the country has became the reason for the resignation of Giorgi Kvirikashvili from the post of prime minister, - Kakha Kozhoridze, Advisor to President Margvelashvili
Tariel Aroshidze, member of the Ozurgeti City Council and the Georgian Dream, has been charged with assaulting Beso Katamadze, a member of the Ozurgeti City Counci