Giorgi Margvelashvili is not interested in the long-term party-political activity, - Davit Usupashvili, leader of the Movement for Construction, said on TV Pirveli.
The US Embassy to Georgia has released a statement with regard to the 10th anniversary of the August war.
Part of Tbilisi mini-buses plans to strike tomorrow. According to driver Vasil Loria, mini-bus drivers will go on strike from 09:00 tomorrow, demanding improvement of labor conditions.
I think the Constitutional Court should be abolished, - archbishop Andrea Jagmaidze said when commenting on the abolition of sanctions on the use of marijuana.
Prime Minister of Georgia Mamuka Bakhtadze recently met with German Ambassador to Georgia Heike Peitsch.
So-called border guards kidnapped citizen Vasil Salamashvili from the village of Sakorintlo, Kaspi municipality.
Presidential elections are expected to be held on the 28th October, as a source told IPN. There have been preliminary consultations between
Zaza Saralidze, father of Davit Saralidze killed on Khorava Street, demands a meeting with Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze.
16 967 foreign citizens were working in Georgia In January-June 2018,- reads the information provided by the Revenue Service.
Aleksandre Kobaidze, the Defendant’s lawyer criticized the Prosecutor's Office approach to the case saying that they were unprofessional and going about the investigation in completely the wrong way.
According to Georgian Dream MP Eka Beselia, her colleague Salome Zurabishvili has already applied to the French Embassy to renounce her French citizenship.
If Salome Zurabishvili decides to participate in the elections, she has the highest chance of winning in the first round, - Georgian Dream MP Eka Beselia told journalists.
Syrian President Bashar Assad will visit South Ossetia by all means, - de facto president Anatoly Bibilov said at a press conference in Tskhinvali.
The date of the presidential elections will be known until the end of the week. As a source told InterPressNews, Giorgi Margvelashvili plans to announce the date of the presidential election by the end of the week.
Eka Beselia, Chairperson of the Parliamentary Committee on Legal Issues, says that the legislative package on liberalization of drug policy will be discussed at the parliamentary sessions in September.
The Constitutional Court told us that we no longer had any legislative leverage to enforce the legislative norms on marijuana ban. Of course,
International observers also talk about delayed announcement of the date of presidential elections by Giorgi Margvelashvili - First Deputy Chairperson of the Parliament of Georgia, Tamar Chugoshvili,
The Constitutional Court of Georgia has released a statement regarding the ruling on legalization of marijuana use. The Court says that consumption of marijuana is an action protected by the right to free development.
Girchi member Zurab Japaridze says that marijuana use is fully legalized after the Constitutional Court ruling.
Georgian Constitutional Court has cancelled sanctions for the use of marijuana. The Constitutional Court made the relevant decision yesterday.