The Ministry of Internal Affairs is considering rape of Laura Smith as one of the versions in the Khada gorge, - InterPressNews was told by the Press Service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
According to Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia, reports saying that some members of Kvirikashvili’s team were prohibited from leaving the country and that investigation was launched against TBC Bank are not true.
In a very short time our team will name our presidential candidate - we have many worthy candidates, - Eka Beselia, chairperson of the parliamentary
Georgian Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze held a meeting today with European Commissioner for Humanitarian Aid and Crisis Management Christos Stylianides as part of the latter's official visit to the country.
European Georgia’s presidential candidate will be a pleasant surprise for the public and one of the favorite presidential candidates, - Otar Kakhidze, one of the leaders of the European Georgia party, told InterPressNews.
I share the concerns of the NGOs and significant part of the society in relation to Tea Tsulukiani, - President Giorgi Margvelashvili told reporters.
It is important for me as well as the public to know why we do not have certain high officials, - President Giorgi Margvelashvili told reporters.
The Anaklia project should be reviewed, - Giorgi Kobulia, minister designate of economy and sustainable development, said at the joint sitting of parliamentary committees.
Giorgi Margvelashvili held consultations with opposition parties in the Supreme Council of Adjara regarding the candidacy of the Chairman of the Government of the Autonomous Republic of Adjara.
Hours after he landed in London for a four-day tour of the UK, President Donald Trump says he feels 'unwelcome' in England's capital and a 20ft 'Baby Trump' blimp made in his likeness is to blame.
According to Davit Zalkaliani, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Georgia, all expectations for the NATO Brussels summit have been "reached".
I have repeatedly stated that I have finished my public activity, - former Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili told reporters at the Svetitskhoveli Cathedral.
I will make a statement about this issue when appropriate,- independent MP Salome Zurabishvili said in response to the information released by InterPressNews,
I do not rule out my client being interviewed by FBI investigators in order for the truth to be established, - Davit Girgvliani, the shepherd’s lawyer said at a press conference today.
There was the risk of creating certain connection between asylum seekers and organized crime, but through effective collaboration with out partners, we have removed these risks,
Leading countries are ten times more developed than Georgia, the level of poverty is not reducing, - Giorgi Kobulia, minister designate of economy and sustainable development, said at the joint meeting of parliamentary committees.
The Georgian Dream party may support Salome Zurabishvili in the presidential election.
It has been once again underlined that NATO remains committed to open door policy, including with respect to Georgia as a NATO-aspirant country - Defense Minister designate
As a Georgian, I am upset and frustrated that Georgia has never been mentioned for all this time and this is not Trump or Western leaders’ fault,
There is nothing new in this approach, - Katevan Tsikhelashvili, state minister designate for reconciliation and civil equality, said when commenting on Maria Zakharova’s statement on Georgia’s possible integration with NATO.