Famous Georgian faces pay great attention to look gorgeous when they appear in public or upload photos on social network.
A-83-year-old pilot Darwin Rukhadze from Georgia used to serve as a personal advisor of Saddam Hussein, the president of Iraq.
Georgian models take part in popular international catwalks, photo shoots, fashion weeks and shows. They are very successful in Georgia as well as worldwide.
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Swimming is banned at Black Sea beaches due to expected storm on July 14, the warnings were posted by the Emergency Situation Management Service. The Emergency Situation Service calls on the holiday
We’ll get a new legislative initiative in autumn and based on this initiative we’ll set up a coordinating agency in form of a Security Council,- Prime Minister designate Mamuka Bakhtadze
The “Georgian Dream" government always played in the second league and then was demoted to the third and fourth leagues, now we have the lowest-quality governing government
The opposition “European Georgia” party will not support a new composition of the government. Zurab Chiaberashvili, one of the leaders of the party, told reporters that they heard nothing
The opposition “Free Georgia” party has staged a performance at the building of the Parliament of Georgia. They brought a coffin in front of the building as a symbol of “buried
Forest fire has been extinguished in the village of Zeskho, Lentekhi district of Kvemo Svaneti region.
Archil Japaridze, Governor
4th Sitting of the Interagency Coordination Council on Combating CBRN Threats was held at the Hotel Radisson Blue Iveria, Tbilisi, - the State Security Service said.
Grigol Liluashvili, Deputy
Prime Minister designate Mamuka Bakhtadze said that Minister of Justice should have taken responsibility for nominating Otar Partskhaladze to the post of Chief Prosecutor in case she had information
It’s a curious story that Giorgi Margvelashvili became President. It is better for the “Georgian Dream” not to have a presidential candidate at all rather than to have the President like
Of course, the team of the “Georgian Dream” holds consultations over the presidential elections. In addition, society wants Bidzina Ivanishvili to be involved in the presidential
The Parliament of Georgia will today confirm a new cabinet composition and its program – “Freedom, Fast Development, prosperity".
The new government
The ruling team is discussing several important presidential candidates, - Kakha Kaladze, General Secretary of the “Georgian Dream”, said however, he refrained from announcing whether
The General Inspection revealed 800 law violations within six months, 65 persons have been dismissed from the Internal Affairs Ministry, - Interior Minister -designate Giorgi Gakharia said
The Ministry of Internal Affairs is considering rape of Laura Smith as one of the versions in the Khada gorge, - InterPressNews was told by the Press Service of the Ministry of Internal
We will do everything Georgia to host the Winter Olympic Games 2030, - Minister designate of Education, Science, Culture and Sports Mekheil Batiashvili said during his speech in the Parliament
Interior Minister designate Giorgi Gakharia says the report as if investigation has launched against TBC Bank and some members of Kvirikashvili’s government are prohibited to leave the country, are
Tskhinvali de-facto authorities say the resolutions, adopted by OSCE and the North Atlantic Alliance are aimed to support “Georgia’s revanchist policy and to eliminate the military-political
There are serious challenges in terms of criminogenic situation in the country and there are reforms that we should confront with these challenges, - Prime Minister designate Mamuka Bakhtadze said during
PM designate Mamuka Bakhtadze said at the meeting with parliamentary minority that the Hepatitis C elimination program may be implemented in Georgia’s breakaway regions of Abkhazia