Hungarian airline Wizz Air, one of the low-cost airlines in central and Eastern Europe, performed the first flight from Romania to Georgia and landed at Kutaisi International Airport. According to the United
The Russian side hampers operation of Larsi checkpoint, - the Revenue Service of Georgia said on Tuesday. According to their information, the number of the trucks, which crossed Larsi
Zaza Saralidze, father of Davit Saralidze murdered on Khorava Street, has suspended protest outside the building of the Internal Affairs Ministry. As Saralidze told reporters after the meeting
About 1500 Armenian trucks carrying the agricultural products are stuck at Larsi checkpoint of the Georgian-Russian border, the Armenian media reported. The Ministry of Transport of Armenia
A special sub-agency of the penitentiary service will be created under the Penitentiary Ministry is merged with the Ministry of Justice , - Deputy Minister of Corrections Sandro Darakhvelidze
Criminal prosecution launched against three persons due to violations of Law on Occupied Territories. According to the report of the National Statistics Office, the criminal prosecution launched
Certain right-hand vehicles will fail to pass a technical inspection,- “BusinessPressNews” has reported.
According to the edition, about
Air temperature is expected to be 40 degrees Celsius in Georgia today and tomorrow. Dodo Gvazava, Head of the Short-term Forecasts Bureau, told InterPressNews that maximum air temperature
The monthly inflation rate amounted to -0.6 percent in June. Compared to the same month of the previous year the annual inflation rate was 2.2 percent, according to the Georgian National
It does not matter who the Chief Prosecutor is, if he/she is nominated by Justice Minister Tea Tsulukiani, - Ana Natsvlishvili, Parliamentary Secretary of the President of Georgia, told reporters
We will protect Zaza Saralidze’s health and safety,- Deputy Internal Affairs Minister Natia Mezvrishvili told reporters on Tuesday.
According to her, "MIA
There were over 1, 000 number of measles cases in Georgia, - Khatuna Zakhashvili, Head of the Infectious Disease Department of NCDC, said at a news conference on Tuesday. According to her,  5-10 new
The number of international arrivals in Georgia amounted to 727,385, showing an increase of +13.8% compared to the same period of previous year. The number of the international visitor’s arrival
The reorganization of Bakhtadze's Cabinet of Ministers will be as unsuccessful as Kvirikashvili’s one, - member of the opposition "European Georgia" party Zurab Chiaberashvili said when
Zaza Pachulia, the former captain of the Georgian national basketball team and power forward for the Golden State Warriors, the current NBA champions, was awarded by Georgian Prime Minister
Zaza Saralidze, father of Davit Saralidze who was murdered on Khorava Street, stayed outside Internal Affairs Ministry building all night. Zaza Saralidze is demanding detention of his
De-facto foreign ministry of occupied Tskhinvali/ South Ossetia region commented about “Otkhozoria-Tatunashvili” sanctions list adopted by Georgia.
"Taking into consideration
Despite of “kind intensions” and “steps to better future” declared by Tbilisi, the political decisions of the Georgian side lead us to worsening of relations with Sokhumi and Tskhinvali, - Deputy
“Georgia is an inseparable part of the European family, to which attest the tangible successes made in the process of democratic transformation and rapprochement with Europe – successes
The EU flag is flying not in front of Parliament, but this blue flag with yellow stars can be seen everywhere in Tbilisi and it makes us happy, - Foreign Minister of Germany Heiko Maas