Zaza Saralidze, father of Davit Saralidze murdered on Khorava Street, has today held meetings at Chief Prosecutor’s Office and the Internal Affairs Ministry.
When asked
It is unfortunate that some members of the Commission are trying to politicize the work process because they do not like some questions and answers from the invited
The Liberty Bank branch office was robbed on Nutsubidze Street in Tbilisi today. The amount of seized money is unknown yet.
Seven out of ten villages are cut off from the rest of the world in Chuberi community, - Sozar Subari, Minister of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation
The "European Georgia" broke down that important mandate of the Fact-finding commission, - Eka Beselia, member of the Ruling Party and Parliament's Fact-finding Commission
The meeting of the Parliament's Fact-finding Commission on Khorava Street murder case has been suspended due to a sharp dispute between lawmakers.
After members
Several sections of road damaged as water level rose in River Nenskra in Chuberi village. The increased water level caused problems on a number of sections of road, including
I have had a phone conversation with Davit Usupashvili and we'll meet after the NATO Summit,- President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili told reporters on Friday when
Employees of Samtskhe-Javakheti Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia detained I.K.(DoB) in Akhaltsikhe district on the fact of swindling against
The officers of Anti-corruption Agency under the State Security Service of Georgia as a result of operative-searching and investigative activities, in cooperation with the Ministry
NATO summit will be held in Brussels next week. Georgia will participates in two very important meetings in the format of non-member countries. This is the first time
President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili says that the process of selection of candidates for the Chief Prosecutor should have been held through active public discussions, but
NATO and the region will be more protected after Georgia joins NATO,- President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili told reporters after the meeting of the National Security
"Georgian Dream" has nominated Tornike Rizhvadze's candidacy for post of chairman of Adjara AR government.