The NATO trainings in Tbilisi causes serious concern of the de facto authorities of occupied South Ossetia.
The National Bank of Georgia has set a new exchange rate, according to which, dollar price has become 2.5339 Gel.
The Counterterrorist Center of the State Security Service, together with officers of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, arrested Ruslan Shavadze, wanted for supporting terrorism, on August 9.
The Basiani club has canceled its planned events in Moscow, - says the statement released by the club. According to Basiani's administration, the decision is linked to genuine public protest.
The place of Georgia is in a big family of European democracies - we are waiting for you and we will do our best to help you, - Polish Foreign Minister Jacek
Instead of trying to prosecute certain individuals, on the contrary, the Court has released the suspects, - Zaza Salaridze, father of teenager Davit Saralidze
From January to July 2018, 92 individuals donated money to the European Georgia party, according to the data from the Audit Office.They confirmed that the total number of donations reached 274 ,224 GELS.
Tourists that had been stuck on Pushveli-Abano-Omalo road because of landslide have been rescued.
Tea Tsulukiani is trying to hinder an inclusive, broad and transparent process of selection for the Chairperson of the Supreme Court,
According to the data of 7 months of the current year, the highest donation - 274 224 GEL has been received by European Georgia and the lowest donation - 225 GEL – by the Republican Party.
Lawyer Goga Oniani addressed the President with the request to pardon him. As InterPressNews was told by a source, Oniani addressed the President with the relevant request a few weeks ago.
Representatives of the Movement for Construction, Free Democrats and National Forum registered their joint presidential candidate Davit Usupashvili at the Central Election Commission.
The recklessness of Saakashvili and his team, as well as their betrayal, was a necessary prerequisite for the implementation of Putin's scenario,
Tourists are stuck on Pushveli-Abano-Omalo road, because of the landslide. As InterPressNews was told by the press service of the Roads Department, intensive efforts are being carried out to clear up the road.
So-called President of the occupied Abkhazia Raul Khajimba invited Russian President Vladimir Putin and Prime Minister Dmitry Medvedev to the events marking the 10th anniversary of independence.
The Public Defender of Georgia addressed the Prime Minister of Georgia with a general proposal and requested modification of the term "head of the family" in the legislative acts with more neutral term.
Russia will start elaborating new sanctions against the US, - Russian Foreign Ministry spokeswoman Maria Zakharova said.
The Migration Department of Lithuania completed the procedure of imposing restrictions on persons put on the Tatunashvili-Otkhozoria list.
All tourists stuck in the Truso Gorge have been rescued, - Aleksandre Zagashvili, the mayor of Kazbegi Municipality, told InterPressNews.
The parliamentary majority will take part in the consultations with the President to select the new chairperson of the Supreme Court.