Georgia has a greedy oligarch who has destroyed the budget of Georgian families with bank monopoly and makes money on the currency exchange rate,- former president of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili
Traffic movement has been prohibited in the direction of Tusheti. The river was swollen following the landslide, caused by heavy rain, and the swollen river flooded a road. Citizens
Rescuers saved the citizens of Israel, who were stayed on the road to Tobavarchkhili Lake, in the west part of Georgia. As the Emergency Situation Management Service informs, the two
Rescuers saved drowning Armenian tourists in Batumi. The Emergency Situation Management Service has reported.
The memorial of the heroes fallen in Shindisi Battle will be built in Shindisi village,- Defence Minister Levan Izoria said on Saturday when visiting the families of the 17 Georgian
Two historical artefacts discovered on the Gudiashvili Square during the rehabilitation works, which are being carried out within the joint project of Tbilisi City Hall and the Tbilisi Development
One person was killed in a car accident in Terjola district in west part of Georgia. Reportedly, a car moving at the excessive speed crashed into the tree.
A young man was killed
Two men were killed in Ninotsminda, Samtskhe-Javakheti region of Georgia. The murder occurred on Saturday morning. The reason for of the murder is unknown yet.
Unilateral actions against Turkey by the United States will undermine American interests and force Turkey to look for other friends and allies, - Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan says
4-magnitude storm is facing Georgia’s Black Sea coastal resort of Batumi today. As the Emergency Situation Management Service informs, the wave height may reach 2 meters
Davit Bakradze, presidential candidate of the “European Georgia” party, met with voters and the party activists within the pre-election campaign.
Traffic movement has been prohibited on Pshaveli-Abano-Omalo road due to heavy rains. As InterPressNews was informed by the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure, rock
The officers of Batumi City Division of the Police Department of Adjara Autonomic Republic, as a result of operative-searching activities detained 12 citizens for providing lodging
The NATO training in Tbilisi causes serious concern of the de facto authorities of occupied South Ossetia.
According to the de facto
The Counterterrorist Center of the State Security Service, together with officers of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, arrested Ruslan Shavadze, wanted for supporting terrorism, on
The National Bank of Georgia has set a new exchange rate, according to which, dollar price has become 2.5339 Gel.
Starting from
25 families have been evacuated from two villages of Abasha district, Samegrelo region in the west part of Georgia. As the Emergency Situation Management Service informs, the Abashatskali