August 8 is the tragedy not only for the families of the victims, but for each of us and
From January 1 through August 6 of 2018, 56 906 vehicles passed periodic technical inspections in Georgia. According to the “BusinessPressNews”, 13 360 vehicles could not meet
Giorgi and Gela Romelashvilis are heroes for each Georgian and we all share the pride of their children in the heroic deeds of their fathers,- Mamuka Bakhtadze, Prime Minister of Georgia, said
Chrystia Freeland, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Canada, has released a statement on the 10 th anniversary of the Russo-Georgia August War.
“In the 10 years since
The unilateral recognition of the breakaway regions of Abkhazia and South Ossetia is a violation of Georgia's sovereignty and its internationally recognized borders, - it is said in the statement, released
Lexo Kobaidze, lawyer of Malkhaz Kobauri, a shepherd accused of killing an American family in the Khada Gorge, is convinced that the shepherd is healthy.
"As regards
Lexo Kobaidze, lawyer of Malkhaz Kobauri, a shepherd accused of killing an American family in the Khada Gorge, says that biological material of Malkhaz Kobauri was found on Lora Smith’s
The Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia has solved the murder of General Samson Kutateladze. One person has been detained in connection with the case, - Natia Mezvrishvili, deputy
Russia poses threat to Continental Europe, Great Britain and many other countries around the world, - UK Defence Secretary Gavin Williamson said during his speech at the Atlantic
The Georgian army was well prepared for the attack on South Ossetia in August of 2008, - Sergey Shamba, former de-facto foreign minister of occupied Abkhazia, said in his interview
In 2007-2008, Washington and former Secretary of State Condoleezza Rice constantly assured us that President of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili would not dare to escalate military conflict
What is the name for yielding to the Russian provocation, starting to bomb own population - silliness?! The caprice of a mad president or a strange and unclear deal with a centuries-long
The victory and the unification of the country are much closer. Our morality and faith have not been broken and the number of our supporters is increased, - President of Georgia Giorgi
Ex-president of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili should be punished for starting the war against “South Ossetia” in August of 2008. Reconciliation with Abkhazians and Ossetians will be possible
Medvedev is zero. I thought that I was dealing with the Russian president and it turned out that he was nothing but just a nonentity, - former president of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili
Today we are marking a very hard date, which has left the hardest traces on our society and the perspective of our country, - President Giorgi Margvelashvili said at the Presidential Palace