Zugdidi mayor Lasha Gogia has not left his post over allegations of corruption, but due the confrontation with the ruling Georgian Dream Party, - Lasha Damenia, member
The State Security Service of Georgia has launched an investigation into former Zugdudi Mayor’s alleged involvement in corruption.
Presidential candidate Davit Usufashvili is visiting Poti town as a part of the pre-election campaign. The presidential candidate holds meetings with locals and gets acquainted
The parking will be available to licensed taxis free in Tbilisi's economically active areas. As the Mayor of Tbilisi Kakha Kaladze stated at today’s meeting of the city government, licensed
A zonal parking system to be launched in Tbilisi from 2019, - Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze said at the meeting of Tbilisi government today.
According to him, a new model
Tbilisoba celebration 2018 will be held on October 6-7, Tbilisi Mayor Kakhi Kaladze said at the meeting of the city government today.
According to him, "Tbilisoba 2018"
The Armenian prime minister’s thesis that “Azerbaijan must negotiate with the so-called “Nagorno-Karabakh Republic” is unacceptable,- President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev
The Ministry of Internal Affairs will be completely neutral during the presidential elections, - Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia said on Thursday after signing the memorandum with the Central
The EU reiterates its deep concern about the continuing Russian illegal military presence, increased military exercises and infrastructure reinforcements in the Georgian regions of Abkhazia
The officers of Anticorruption Agency under the State Security Service of Georgia, as a result of operative-searching and investigative activities detained 5 citizens: Sulkhan L., Solomon
The government of Georgia is implementing important initiatives in order to make our country an international investment, communication, transport, logistic, tourist and financial
Georgia is positioned as a maritime country and our goal is to promote this position worldwide,- Prime Minister of Georgia Mamuka Bakhtadze said at the International
OSCE Secretary General Thomas Greminger will visit Georgia on September 13. As InterPressNews was informed by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, this is Secretary General
A 14-year-old girl was found dead in her home hanging by a shoestring around the neck. The accident occured in Gori town, the eastern part of Georgia.
Georgian Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze has met with Israel's Defense Minister Avigdor Lieberman, as a part of his official visit to Georgia.
As InterPressNews
Giorgi Margvelashvili, President of Georgia, has held a face-to-face meeting with Kersti Kaljulaid, President of Estonia, as part of her working visit to Tbilisi. As the Administration
Chairman of the Parliament Irakli Kobakhidze explains that independent candidate Salome Zurabishvili and he agreed positions regarding the 2008 Russo-Georgian war. Kobakhidze stated
I am coming to expel devils,- independent presidential candidate Salome Zurabishvili said at the meeting with the voters in Kutaisi, western city of Georgia.