Late Ronald Asmus called it “The Little War That Shook the World.” But did it shake, really? – Foreign Minister of Lithuania Linas Linkevicius writes in the article, published
Swiss company “Stadler” will build a factory in Georgia, the “Georgian Railway” has told InterPressNews.
Peter Spuhler, owner
Colonel Alexander Kiknadze has been appointed as a new head of the East Command of Land Forces of the Georgian Armed Forces.
Our support to the independent candidate is that we will call on our donors to direct the funds, intended for the ruling team, to the foundation created by an independent candidate, - Chairman
Former chairman of the Parliament of Georgia will enjoy a limited personal security service.
According to the amendments
According to UNESCO, some 750 million adults worldwide are not literate. The organization said that two-thirds of them are women.
45% of the illiterate
Occupation of Georgian territories by Russia should be a challenge not only for our country, but also for our international partners - Irakli Kobakhidze, Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia, said
Prime Minister of Georgia Mamuka Bakhtadze assesses the recent situation in the occupied regions of Georgia, Abkhazia and Tskhinvali regions, as a “humanitarian disaster”. The Prime
We need the firm support of the European partners for the major issues that are essential to the success of Georgia, development of democracy, prosperity, and for our goal - for the full
I call on the ruling party to complete their poor quality performance and name their own presidential candidate,- presidential candidate Davit Usupashvili said on Friday.
Usupashvili told
The call for cooperation with UK on Skripal’s case is delusion, - Russian Foreign Ministry's spokeswoman Maria Zakharova said.
"At the meeting
15 employees were killed in different coal mine accidents in Tkibuli, western Georgia, in 2017-2018, - the Ministry of Health has said.
According to the Ministry, the Labor
We see another step aiming to limit the safety of the President, - President’s Parliamentary Secretary Ana Natsvlishvili said when assessing the proposed amendments to the law on" Special
Zurab Gornakashvili, who is detained on terror-related charges, refuses a proposed plea bargain and demands taking a case to trial, - Irakli Benia, lawyer of Zurab Gornakashvili, told
Body of an unidentified woman was found in the river Mtkvari on Friday. InterPressNews was informed by the Emergency Situation Management Service that rescuers recovered
Salome Zurabishvili is shameful for the post of president. Yesterday I saw Thai man who spoke Georgian better than she…30 percent of the ruling party voters have negative attitude
The Special Operations Forces of Ukraine plotted a terror attack in Donetsk not only against Zakharchenko, but against the leaders of South Ossetia and Abkhazia, - Andrey Pinchuk, so-called
This is a continuation of the policy that has been carried out over years, - said Ketevan Tsikhelashvili, State Minister for Reconciliation and Civic Equality, said when assessing
The General Inspectorate of the Ministry of Internal Affairs detained a patrol-inspector on charges of growing a large quantity of plants containing narcotic substance.
The conclusion of the parliamentary fact-finding commission is the same as a death penalty for the Prosecutor's Office,- Ana Dolidze, non-judge member of the High Council