The "Georgian Dream" should be dismissed and the "National Movement" should not be allowed to come into the power,– presidential candidate Davit Usupashvili told reporters
Former sports minister Levan Kipiani denies having any conflict with former chief prosecutor Otar Partskhaladze.
“As for the conflict
Now I understand why he asked a rough formulation and mentioning the specific names - Zaza Okuashvili intended to disseminate the recordings in media outlets, - former sports
Former sports minister Levan Kipiani said during his testimony in the Prosecutor’s Office that the meeting between Zaza Okuashvili, founder of the “Omega Group” and former Prime
The old-age and disability pensions will be increased from January 1 of 2019. Deputy Finance Minister Giorgi Kakauridze told reporters on Wednesday that old-age pensioners and the
I am very hopeful that when my six-year mandate is over, I will come here and talk to you in Georgian, - presidential candidate Salome Zurabishvili said at the meeting with the voters
Parliament’s Procedural Issues and Rules Committee has endorsed the registration of the initiative group, which aims to develop the Constitutional amendments banning the planting/cultivation of
If the Ukrainian authorities will support he invasion into the Orthodox churches within the framework of planned autocephaly, people will take to the streets to protect their shrines, Metropolitan
President of Poland Andrzej Sebastian Duda said during his speech at the University of Zurich that Ukraine and Georgia as well as Western Balkans have the right to become the
Salome Zurabishvili can and knows it well how to maintain and unite those people who are opposing each other on political grounds,- Vice Speaker of Palriament Gia Volski said at the meeting with
According to the atmospheric air monitoring results, Georgia’s most polluted cities are : Tbilisi, Kutaisi, Batumi and Zestafoni.
Noe Megrelishvili, head
PACE held the acute debates about the draft Resolution envisaging restoration of voting right for the Russian Delegation, - - Tamar Khulordava, Chairperson of the Committee on European
For the purpose of road safety, 6 motor speed control sections will be launched on 3 locations in Tbilisi, - InterPressNews was informed about it by the Ministry of Internal
There are two reasons that are self-evident. The first one is that wherever Georgia is a guest of honour that is the right place for the European Union to be, - Federica Mogherini, High
MEPs on the Foreign affairs committee of the European Parliament welcome Georgia’s sustained reform track, which makes it a key EU partner in the region, - it is said on the official
Today Georgia is coming back to its European family - not yet as a fully-fledged member, but as a guest, as a Guest of Honor at this very important event and without an overestimation
CoE has refused to annul sanctions on Russia with 99 votes for, 79 votes against and 16 abstentions entailing recall of the Resolution, - Tamar Chugoshvili, Vice Speaker of the Parliament
CoE has refused to annul sanctions on Russia, - Ukrainian media reported.
At the evening
President Trump has accepted Haley’s resignation, but the timing of her departure is unclear.
The White House
Paata Burchuladze's wife says she will inform international organizations that the worldwide opera singer is being persecuted in Georgia The Prosecutor's Office of Georgia discredits