Independent presidential candidates and parties received a total of GEL 930,012 in donations in September.
Majority of donors donated 30 tetris to Salome Zurabishvili, presidential candidate who is supported by the ruling party.
According to the data released
The constitution ceased operation in our country when the stealer of trainers Partskhaladze [ex-chief prosecutor of Georgia who had to step down several weeks after taking the office following
Exceedingly worrying, alarming and shameful, - the State Minister for Reconciliation and Civic Equality Ketevan Tsikhelashvili said when assessing the fact of kidnapping 37-year-old Georgian citizen
Georgia’s EU integration is our top priority and support of European friends in this process is of greatest importance to us, - Mamuka Bakhtadze, Prime Minister of Georgia, said during
We listened to the admission from two main figures of the processes - from Bidzina Ivanishvili and Giorgi Gakharia, that there is an informal governance in the country,- the president's parliamentary
Georgia's independent presidential candidate Salome Zurabishvili continues pre-election meetings with the population in the regions of Georgia. Today, Salome Zurabishvili meets the population
Georgia will not be forced to choose between its territorial integrity and the membership of NATO, - NATO Secretary General Jens Stoltenberg said while responding to IPN’s question at the
The taxi owners, who will obtain the relevant license through October 10, 2018, who has undergone technical inspection, who has a left-hand drive vehicle, will get the vouchers for free
The taxi drivers, who will obtain the relevant license through October 10, 2018, who has undergone technical inspection, who has a left-hand drive vehicle, will get the vouchers to paint
The Georgian side has already informed the EU Monitoring Mission (EUMM) about the flight of Russian helicopters near the occupation line.
“The Hotline has been activated
37-year-old Georgian woman Maia Otinashvili, who was detained by so-called “border guards” near the village Khurvaleti of Gori Municipality, has been sentenced to two-month pretrial
Giorgi Vashadze, leader of the opposition “Power is in Unity” party, claims the employees of the State Security Service of Georgia posted up illegal agitation posters in the streets of
Citizens of Georgia and Iran were detained at Kutaisi International Airport and customs crossing point “Vale” for the attempt of illegal import of medicinal products containing narcotic
A Special Penitentiary Service has released a statement regarding the health condition of former Interior Minister Vano Merabishvili. According to the statement, Vano Merabishvili has been
Our strategic goal it to make the education and sciences a dominant sector within our economy and reach at least a double-digit indicator, - Mamuka Bakhtadze, Prime Minister of Georgia, said
Former Minister of Internal Affairs of Georgia Vano Merabishvili has been transferred to hospital., - Merabishvili’s lawyer Stefane Tumanishvili told InterPressNews adding that he did not
Dato Usupashvili and I were the filters and as soon as it was removed, the people, whose task was to remove this filter, started what we see now, - expert Gia Khukhashvili, who is a former
The ministries of transport of Russia and Georgia are discussing the possibility of expanding the number of flights between the two countries during the peak tourist season. Russian Deputy
The state is obliged to have a serious attitude to the public scandal of this scale and to investigate all this seriously, - presidential candidate of the opposition "European Georgia"