We call on Russia to reverse its recognition of Abkhazia and South Ossetia as independent states, as these regions are part of Georgia, and we call on Russia to
Georgia is among our closest partners, - NATO Secretary General Jens Stoltenberg said at the press conference following the meeting of the NATO-Georgia Commission.
“We have just finished a productive meeting of the NATO-Georgia Commission.
Former sports minister Levan Kifiani will sue Zaza Okuashvili.
Despite the fact that the recordings were made according to the pre-written scenario, the released recordings are fabricated, - former sports minister Levan Kipiani said after being questioned in the court.
Former sport minister Levan Kipiani has confirmed the withdrawal of 4 million from TBC Bank, but noted that he did not have any information about where the money went to.
Former sports minister Levan Kipiani has accused omega Group founder Zaza Okuashvili of fabricating audio recordings.
Former sports minister Levan Kipiani has called the so-called cellar incident a complete and shameful lie. Kipiani made comments for journalists after leaving Tbilisi City Court.
The Prime Minister has released a statement on the kidnapping of Maia Otinashvili from the village of Akhali Khurvaleti by the occupation forces.
According to Mamuka Bakhtadze, the corresponding agencies use all the mechanisms and communication channels available to free the detained citizen.
Three doctors chosen by Vano Merabishvili’s family have arrived at the Mediclub Georgia clinic, where former Prime Minister Vano Merabishvili was placed.
The Special Penitentiary Service has once again published information about former Prime Minister Vano Merabishvili's health condition.
Former sports minister Levan Kipiani has arrived at Tbilisi City Court for questioning. Kipiani will be questioned in the Court in the presence of a judge.
According to the information obtained by AMBEBI.GE, Levan Kipiani, former Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs, plans to say today in the court that he started negotiations with Omega Group founder Zaza Okuashvili on his own initiative.
The government will try to organize incidents similar to the Kortskheli case, - united opposition presidential candidate Grigol Vashadze told InterPressNews. Vashadze called on his supporters not to get involved in the confrontation.
The Parliament, and in particular, the Chairman of the Parliament will do its best to ensure that you pay off the 50 million, which you owe to people, - Irakli Kobakhidze, Chairman of the Parliament, told MP Nato Chkheidze, after the latter called the statements of the Chairman of the Parliament defamatory at the plenary sitting.
Chairman of Parliament Irakli Kobakhidze said Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia and Chief Prosecutor Shalva Tadumadze may arrive at the Parliament in relation to the Khorava street case.
"US-Georgia relations are all-time high as clearly stated at every single meeting," announced Mamuka Bakhtadze, Prime Minister of Georgia, when reviewing his US visit.
In his comment on the NATO-Georgia Commission Meeting in Brussels, Georgian Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze emphasized that the upcoming top-level meetings in Brussels reaffirm the high level of dynamics in NATO-Georgia relations, - the PM's press service reports.
On October 5, Georgian Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze will hold an official visit to Moldova, the PM's press service said.
Merab Bazadze, the acting president of the Fencing Federation, confirms that six Georgian athletes illegally remained in Israel.
The practice of electronic residency will be introduced in Georgia. As Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze stated before the governmental session, the mentioned decision will allow the citizens of 34 countries to electronically register their companies and open bank accounts in our country.