The Lugar Center for Public Health and Research in Georgia is not a US-run facility, and the United States is not using it for the development of biological weapons, Defense
Grigol Vashadze, presidential candidate of the “Power in Unity” opposition union, calls on Levan Berdzenishvili, one of the leaders of the “Republican” party, for
Iberia TV has released a statement regarding the repressions of its employees. Vakho Khuzmiashvili, head of the news department of the channel, police detained the TV
According to the initial draft of the 2019 state budget, the number of employees in budgetary organizations is reduced.
The number of the employees
Maia Otinashvili, Georgian citizen detained in the occupied Tskhinvali region, has been visited by local jouralists in Tskhinvali prison today, - the agency "RES" has
The Russian Defense Ministry hopes that Georgia and the US will explain why chemical and biological weapons ammunition are kept in "Lugar laboratory" – Igor
Import and delivery of electric buses and minibuses will be exempt from value-added tax VAT, leader of the parliamentary majority Archil Talakvadze told journalists
Customs officers of Revenue Service of the Ministry of Finance have detected over 2 kg of hashish at Sadakhlo customs crossing point.
According to the information, provided
Locals confirm the death of natives of Pankisi gorge in Syria. According to the InterPressNews reporter, relatives of the family-of-three, who were reportedly killed in Syria, have been
Giorgi Vashakidze has been appointed as the Director of the National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement, Berika Shukakidze has been appointed to the position
A group of non-governmental organizations call on presidential candidates to refrain from making xenophobic, racist and discriminatory statements. 16 NGOs released a joint
Zaur Gurchiani, 52-year-old citizen of Georgia, has been released from Sokhumi prison after a two-month illegal imprisonment. Zaur Gurchiani was detained by representatives
Certain forces in Georgia, who are interested in violating South Ossetian border, are using the situation around Maia Otinashvili for their own PR, - the office of Murat Jioyev, representative
The Military Police of the Ministry of Defense has detained three persons, - Deputy Head of Investigation Service of the Military Police Department Irakli Bazerashvili stated
Former sports minister Levan Kipiani has confirmed the withdrawal of 4 million from TBC Bank, but noted that he did not have any information about where the money
Former sports minister Levan Kipiani has called the so-called cellar incident a complete and shameful lie. Kipiani made comments for journalists after leaving Tbilisi City
The International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC) has visited Maia Otinashvili, detained illegally by the occupation regime, in Tskhinvali prison. IPN was informed about
Former Minister of Internal Affairs Vano Merabishvili has been taken to the so called Matrosov prison from “MediClub Georgia” clinic.
Yesterday, doctors' consilium
Former sports minister Levan Kifiani will sue Zaza Okuashvili.
Georgia’s Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze will pay an official visit to Moldova on Thursday. The Prime Minister said that the meeting of the Heads of Governments of the GUAM member states