Georgia’s Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze congratulated the population on "Tbilisoba". The head of the government visited the Rike Park, which hosted various events
Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze slams NGOs and some political parties due to their remarks during the election campaign.
As Kaladze told
Of course, Salome Zurabishvili and I are under unequal pre-election conditions, - presidential candidate Davit Usupashvili told journalists while commenting about Salome Zurabishvili's
We’ve seen those reports in Russian media. They’re nonsense and typical of Russian misinformation and propaganda campaigns, - a representative of the US Department of State
About 20 presidential candidates sign the document of “Ethics Principles”, - Tamar Zhvania, Chairperson of the Central Election Commission of Georgia, told journalists
The officers of the Kvemo Kartli Main Division of Patrol Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs have detained a citizen of the Republic of Turkey, A.K. DoB 1983, on Tbilisi
Presidential candidate Salome Zurabishvili is ready to meet with NGOs. As Zurabishvili told reporters on Saturday, she believes that the NGO sector, especially
Presidential candidate Salome Zurabishvili has met with representatives of diplomatic corps accredited in Georgia. The main topic of the meetingn was the current election
The consulate of Georgia has been involved in solving of the problem of Georgian citizens in Egypt.
As InterPressNews was
Those political forces, which carry out Russian propaganda, are the main backbone of Russia in Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine, - Sergi Kapanadze, one of the leaders of the parliamentary
Catholicos-Patriarch of All Georgia Ilia II and speaker of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Andriy Parubiy discussed the current situation in Ukraine, - the Georgian
World-famous opera star Montserrat Caballe has died in Barcelona aged 85, - AFP has reported citing a source at the hospital where she was being treated.
She had been suffering
The full implementation of the 12 August 2008 Ceasefire Agreement by Russia, which is a corner stone for the peaceful conflict resolution in Georgia,- Prime Minister of Georgia
Prime Minister Pavel Filip of the Republic of Moldova discussed the high level political and economic relations between Georgia and Moldova.
According to Pavel
Vladimir Putin has never cheated Georgia, including in 2008, - Nino Burjanadze, the leader of the Democratic Movement, said in PalitraNews TV program "7vs1".
To the journalist's
Tbilisi is celebrating Tbilisoba 2018 on October 6-7. Tbilisi City Hall has published the program of the celebration during the two days.
Tbilisi will host the following
It is not surprising that the Russian PR is openly involved against me, - independent presidential candidate Salome Zurabishvili said at the meeting with voters at the Rustaveli
In today's world, NGOs provide stronger protection to women, but this does not happen here, on the contrary, they are fighting against me with my words, taken out of
Proper identification will suffice to travel between Georgia and Ukraine, no longer requiring travel documentation, - the Agreement on Bilateral Exemption from Visa Requirements