Russia does not fulfill any of the commitments assumed towards CoE, - First Vice Speaker of the Parliament of Georgia, said. The lawmaker says the recent developments
Georgian Defense Minister Levan Izoria says the statement of the Russian Defense Ministry related to Lugar Center is disinformation. While responding to InterPressNews’s question : what
Waltbay LTD, which is the part of the “CBS” ltd registered in Georgia, has bought 100% of the shares of KazTransGas Tbilisi.
KazTransGas-Tbilisi explains
We will buy important weapons from the US again, - Defense Minister Levan Izoria said at a press conference on Monday while summing up his visit to Brussels.
According to Minister
Presidential candidate Salome Zurabishvili has commented about the remarks of the Parliament’s Chairman Irakli Kobakhidze, who said that the statement of Rustavi 2 TV Director General
Ukrainian media has reported as if the Georgian Church supported the autocephaly of the Ukrainian Church, which is not true, - the Georgian Patriarchate said in the October 8
LEPL State Military Scientific-Technical Center "Delta" plans to develop unmanned aircrafts and helicopters, - the company has informed InterPressNews.
“Delta” provided IPN with
The Emergency Situation Management Agency plans to purchase a fire fighting robot. Misha Peikrishvili, head of the press service of the agency, told InterPressNews that the firefighting robot
We have never published out internal surveys, like the “National Movement” did it, - Parliament’s Chairman Irakli Kobakhidze said while commenting about the survey, conducted by the American
The export of Georgian wine has increased by 13 percent and the income, received from the export, amounted to 142 million, -
According to LEPL National Wine
Nika Gvaramia's remark is a statement of an empty-handed and sluggish fascist, said Irakli Kobakhidze, Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia, at the briefing held at the "Georgian Dream"
LEPL State Military Scientific-Technical Center "Delta" might provide several Far East countries with armored vehicles, “Delta” has informed InterPressNews.
According to the company, negotiations
Russia warns Georgian partners that "unfriendly actions of Tbilisi threatens to normalization of relationship that started in 2012, in the international arena. Russian Deputy Foreign Minister
About 20% of our territory is still occupied by the Russian Federation and we unconditionally support resolution of the problem politically and peacefully, - Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze told
Georgian tennis player Nikoloz Basilashvili has won the China Open.
Basilashvili beat
A 50-year-old man has been abducted from the village of Kirbala by occupants.As the the State Security Service told InterPressNews, the EU monitoring mission has been informed