President Trump has accepted Haley’s resignation, but the timing of her departure is unclear.
The Prosecutor's Office of Georgia discredits me and my family, - reads the statement of Paata Burchuladze's wife Angela Vasilenko.
We do not want to create a precedent when a country, which refuses the obligations and restrictions imposed by the European Council, gets a weak response, - Tamar Chugoshvili said in her address to the Council of Europe Parliamentary Assembly.
We have received a response from the UK in connection with the authenticity of two audio files, - said Levan Aghdgomelashvili, General Manager of Omega Group, adding that the British company confirmed that both audio recordings are authentic.
Thorbjørn Jagland, Secretary General of the Council of Europe, told PACE members that it was a wrong move to deprive Russia of the right to vote.
Creation and dissemination of a map of Georgia, which will violate the territorial integrity of the country may be punishable by criminal law.
We will be discussing the law on cannabis until we achieve consensus with the public, - Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia told journalists in response to the question of cultivation of cannabis.
Minister of Internal Affairs Giorgi Gakharia said that meeting with Zaza Okuashvili, founder of Omega Group, was attended by Bidzina Ivanishvili under the status of "the country's largest businessman".
The parliamentary delegation of Georgia headed by the First Deputy Chairwoman of the Parliament Tamar Chugoshvili is participating in the autumn session of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe.
Transparency International Georgia has left the Inter-Agency Commission in protest.
Georgian citizens detained by the occupation regime - Maia Otinashvili and Akaki Dotiashvili have been released. InterPressNews was told about the abovementioned by the State Security Service of Georgia.
Georgian citizen Maia Otinashvili, who was detained in the occupied Tskhinvali region, has been handed over to the Georgian authorities, - the de facto state security committee of the occupied region of South Ossetia reports.
According to independent MP Davit Chichinadze, he is joining the Patriots’ faction temporarily and when they find a permanent member, he will leave the faction.
The State Audit Office will study the donation of a large amount of money by doctors to Salome Zurabishvili, the presidential candidate supported by the ruling party.
The Parliament of Georgia has postponed discussion of the law on cannabis and related draft laws for two months on the basis of the recommendation of the Health Committee.
Four employees of Khobi City Hall were refused to enter Israel. The citizens of Georgia were taken to the deportation center.
The last statements of the Chairman of the Parliament were aimed at delegitimizing the organizations working on electoral issues and human rights, - reads the NGOs’ statement.
Presidential candidate Salome Zurabishvili has commented about the remarks of the Parliament’s Chairman Irakli Kobakhidze, who said that the statement of Rustavi 2 TV Director General Nika Gvaramia
Russia does not fulfill any of the commitments undertaken towards CoE, - First Vice Speaker of the Parliament of Georgia, said. The lawmaker says the recent developments in CoE is the blackmailing.
Waltbay LTD company purchases KazTransGas-Tbilisi Waltbay LTD, which is the part of the “CBS” ltd registered in Georgia, has bought 100% of the shares of KazTransGas Tbilisi.