I do not think that Mikheil Saakashvili's appeal has any value and weight on the political scene, - Parliament's Vice-Speaker Gia Volsky told reporters.
Prime Minister of Georgia Giorgi Kvirikashvili expresses his sorrow over the air crash in Russia killing 71 people aboard.
"I would like
Moscow has declared February 12 a day of mourning for the people killed in the plane crash, agency RIA Novosti reported.
Reportedly, famous
All 71 people aboard a Saratov Airlines plane died when the plane crashed southeast of Moscow, Russian news agency Interfax reported.
Reportedly, those
Levan Berdzenishvili, one of the leaders of the Republican Party, says that the opposition "National Movement" can agree not only with other opposition
Giorgi Vashadze, leader of Civic Platform - New Georgia, welcomes the initiative of former President Mikheil Saakashvili regarding the primary elections to reveal
The pro-Western opposition forces have to cooperate, they have to jointly solve the specific electoral tasks, however, it can not happen around Saakashvili, and his
Tuba Çabuk, the spouse of Turkish citizen Mustafa Emre Çabuk arrested in Georgia, has sent an open letter to the Ministry of Justice of Georgia.
Tuba Çabuk notes
The United States expressed its support for Israel on Saturday after a day of hostilities on both sides of the Syrian-Israeli border, with the White House issuing a response
We are sated of talking about Girgvliani, the country is being destroyed above your heads and you, go on, like gramophones, talking about Girgvliani , - Georgia's ex-president
Georgian judoka Lasha Shavdatuashvili, who is a Olympic champion, has won a bronze medal at Paris Grand Slam.
In the final
According to our information, with respect to the citizens of Georgia EU member states satisfy one out of every one hundred requests of asylum seekers, - Vice Prime Minister, Minister
The Euronest Parliamentary Assembly will hold the sittings of the Committee in the Parliament of Georgia, InterPressNews was informed by the parliament of
Mikheil Saakashvili, former President of Georgia, advises the opposition, including the National Movement party, to reveal a single candidate for the presidential elections
Mikheil Saakashvili, former president of Georgia, says the Ukrainian authorities have prepared and signed documents about his deportation to Poland. Mikheil Saakashvili has stated